Shamrock Classic 2015

5k

March 14, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tommy Peraud                      Valrico  FL          2736   14        1        20:56.5     20:57.8
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Aspen Stuart-Cunningham           Temple Terrace  FL   2757   15        4        21:57.4     21:58.2
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    David Leung                                            2783   42        6        22:29.7     22:31.5
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jennifer Edwards                  Brandon  FL          2674   56       12        24:15.4     24:17.9
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dan Lewis                         Valrico  FL          2719   53        9        23:42.5     23:44.7
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marion Dilegge                    Largo  FL            2669   60       55        31:51.1     31:57.1
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rolando Vazquez                   Tampa  FL            2762            24        27:10.8     27:12.6
       2    John Morais                       Tampa  FL            2727            31        27:57.8     28:00.3
       3    Michael Rosen                     Tampa  FL            2750            68        33:45.8     33:51.4
       4    Victor Blakely                    Tampa  FL            2645           140        52:33.3     52:33.3
       5    Steve Fiegenbaum                  Tampa  FL            2677           146        54:30.7     54:45.4
       6    Frank Jenkins                     Riverview  FL        2703           157      1:05:58.6   1:05:58.6
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne- Marie Barnett                                    2781           130        51:07.1     51:22.8
       2    Linda Brown                       Tampa  FL            2652           136        52:09.8     52:34.5
       3    Dorcas Jameson                    Tampa  FL            2702           137        52:10.4     52:35.1
       4    Cindy Jennings                    Apollo Beach  FL     2705           138        52:10.7     52:35.7
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Miller Smith                      Riverview  FL         884    9       28        27:23.0     27:23.5
       2    Jacob Garbett                     Riverview  FL        2684   10       41        29:31.1     29:31.1
       3    Brady Garbett                     Riverview  FL        2683    8       43        29:45.8     29:46.0
       4    Patrick Smith                     Riverview  FL         885    7       49        30:37.9     30:44.5
       5    Spencer Horn                                           2621   11       60        32:29.4     32:40.3
       6    Caleb Smith                       Riverview  FL         883   11       67        33:38.0     33:39.5
       7    Reed Stevenson                    Riverview  FL        2756   13       72        34:51.8     34:56.4
       8    Andrew Decort                     Brandon  FL          2667   13       96        39:56.9     40:50.9
       9    Jacob Harris                      Riverview  FL        2692    8      104        40:50.0     40:50.2
      10    Brandon Duffey                    Brandon  FL          2670   11      128        49:51.5     49:51.5
      11    Ben Bradford                      Seffner  FL          2647    8      139        52:19.4     53:05.9
      12    Jack Bradford                     Seffner  FL          2648   12      144        53:35.1     54:14.7
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jaeden Waschbusch                 Riverview  FL        2768   13      112        42:54.3     43:03.5
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Matthew Bullington                Lithia  FL           2654   15        3        21:31.5     21:39.0
       2    Michael Wagner                    Apollo Beach  FL     2767   16        5        22:08.5     22:09.6
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kim Jeziorski                     St Petersburg  FL    2706   24       48        30:31.2     30:39.9
       2    Danielle Arthur                   Tampa  FL            2641   24       85        36:59.7     37:09.8
       3    Shannon Stassin                   Riverview  FL        2620   24       92        38:55.5     38:55.5
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Miller                    Apollo Beach  FL     2725   26       70        34:07.7     34:28.2
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alyssa Tanis                      Clearwater  FL       2759   29       64        33:11.9     33:21.9
       2    Erin Anderson                     Riverview  FL        2639   27      110        41:46.2     41:57.6
       3    Heather Acosta                    Riverview  FL        2635   29      111        41:47.7     42:02.0
       4    Melisa Pedulla                    Lutz  FL             2735   27      126        49:01.4     49:09.9
       5    Samantha Johnson                  Lutz  FL             2707   26      127        49:02.1     49:10.5
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mike Fokin                                             2632   32       22        26:54.5     27:00.0
       2    Scott Knightly                    Valrico  FL          2717   33       23        27:04.4     27:22.5
       3    Jonathan Guthrie                  Tampa  FL            2689   30       34        28:17.8     28:38.5
       4    Jonathan Nixon                    Riverview  FL        2730   30      145        53:41.2     53:54.4
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Melissa Dupertuis                 Riverview  FL        2673   33       51        30:44.9     30:59.5
       2    Jessica Velasco                   Plant City  FL       2763   32       89        38:05.2     38:17.2
       3    Lisa Fairchild                    Tampa  FL            2613   33       90        38:30.7     38:30.7
       4    Olga Zapata                       Brandon  FL          2775   33       98        40:01.9     40:01.9
       5    Beth Gans                         Valrico  FL          2614   34      101        40:26.8     40:56.2
       6    Amanda McCusker                   St. Petersburg  FL   2724   31      107        41:29.6     41:41.3
       7    Melanie Alvarez Mueller           Riverview  FL        2638   32      120        45:47.5     46:09.0
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Douglas Hackelton                 Tampa  FL             887   37        2        21:26.2     21:29.2
       2    Shea Sandusky                     Brandon  FL          2619   38        7        22:32.2     22:33.7
       3    Samuel Rodriguez                  Apollo Beach  FL     2749   39       76        35:12.2     35:33.5
       4    Rodrigo Paredes                   Brandon  FL          2733   37       97        40:00.6     40:00.6
       5    Michael Gans                      Valrico  FL          2682   35      102        40:37.6     41:01.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Erin Zilka                                             2780   35        8        23:26.2     23:28.5
       2    Melissa Jozefyk                   Clearwater  FL       2710   35       26        27:16.1     27:35.7
       3    sara peacock                                           2633   36       29        27:35.3     27:40.5
       4    Veronica Rich                     Valrico  FL          2618   37       38        29:05.5     29:58.7
       5    Christine Nelson                  Waddell  AZ          2729   36       50        30:44.2     30:58.8
       6    Jessica Reid                      Lithia  FL           2744   38       53        31:23.6     31:38.8
       7    Sharon Phelps                     Lithia  FL           2738   39       54        31:25.9     31:43.9
       8    Jennifer Harter                   Wesley Chapel  FL    2696   38       59        32:25.0     32:30.3
       9    Patty Steele                      Brandon  FL          2755   39       75        35:11.2     35:25.0
      10    Ellisa Mills                      Brandon  FL          2726   36       77        35:12.5     35:25.3
      11    Tracey Dugan                      Lithia  FL           2672   37       88        37:50.1     38:11.3
      12    Tollie Banker                     Riverview  FL        2608   35       93        38:55.8     38:55.8
      13    Katrina Harris                    Riverview  FL        2693   37      103        40:45.6     40:49.4
      14    Jennifer Cole                     Brandon  FL          2659   39      115        43:22.1     43:38.6
      15    Danielle MacArthur                Valrico  FL          2721   38      122        46:33.4     46:46.1
      16    Ebony Clemons                     Tampa  FL            2657   37      131        51:10.7     51:20.3
      17    Eileen Reis                       Dunedin  FL          2745   39      156      1:02:51.7   1:02:51.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Charles Harter                    Wesley Chapel  FL    2695   40       10        23:48.9     23:53.4
       2    Lee Vernon                        Apollo Beach  FL     2764   44       19        26:30.8     26:33.5
       3    Michael Lyon                      Valrico  FL          2720   42       39        29:14.4     29:19.6
       4    Todd Reagan                       Plant City  FL       2742   44       42        29:31.9     29:37.6
       5    Michael Brand                     Lithia  FL           2650   40       62        32:55.4     32:59.2
       6    Ryan Phelps                       Lithia  FL           2737   40       82        36:27.8     36:47.4
       7    Shawn Dugan                       Lithia  FL           2671   44       83        36:44.5     37:07.7
       8    Jonathan Decort                   Brandon  FL          2612   40       99        40:02.9     40:57.2
       9    Mark Harris                       Riverview  FL        2694   40      105        40:50.8     40:54.6
      10    Jesus Gonzalez                    Tampa  FL            2688   43      117        44:34.1     44:44.1
      11    Joseph Anito                      Palmetto  FL         2640   43      125        48:25.6     48:50.3
      12    Jacob Reis                        Dunedin  FL          2746   40      153      1:01:00.4   1:01:00.4
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sunny Hickey                      Lithia  FL           2698   44       18        26:27.1     26:30.1
       2    Tracy Rich                                             2776   41       21        26:53.5     27:44.6
       3    Octavia Brand                     Lithia  FL           2651   40       30        27:36.0     27:40.5
       4    Laura Sehres                      Tampa  FL            2753   44       36        28:48.0     28:52.7
       5    Kelly White                       Tampa  FL            2772   42       46        30:02.7     30:10.7
       6    Tricia Hardy                      Parrish  FL          2691   43       71        34:49.4     34:56.9
       7    Teri Hansen                       Deland  FL           2615   40       79        36:11.5     38:35.7
       8    Sandra Morrison                   Tampa  FL            2728   42       81        36:26.5     36:37.6
       9    Sylvia Hatcher                    Plant City  FL       2697   42       86        37:00.7     37:26.0
      10    Tanya McArthur                    Riverview  FL        2723   40       95        39:35.6     39:52.2
      11    Stephanie Reagan                  Plant City  FL       2741   42      109        41:37.9     41:49.8
      12    Carrie Foegen                                          2779   43      141        53:02.7     53:22.3
      13    Patty Radice                      Tampa  FL            2740   41      147        54:32.8     54:46.4
      14    Melissa Belliveau                 Wimauma  FL          2643   41      149        54:55.4     55:16.9
      15    Tina Bradford                     Seffner  FL          2649   43      151        59:56.3   1:00:52.6
      16    Patricia Ashford                  Tampa  FL            2642   43      152      1:00:03.5   1:00:19.2
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeffrey Cunningham                Temple Terrace  FL   2665   45       13        24:29.4     24:35.2
       2    Dale Kane                         Safety Harbor  FL    2711   48       17        26:07.0     26:13.4
       3    Dana Endres                       St Petersburg  FL    2675   49       52        30:52.3     30:55.2
       4    Terry Regan                       Riverview  FL        2743   47       57        32:16.5     32:21.5
       5    Tony Rizzo                        Tampa  FL            2748   46       73        35:01.7     35:18.6
       6    Wayne Johnson                     Plant City  FL       2708   47       94        39:26.8     39:36.9
       7    Richard Keiser                    Tampa  FL            2715   48      118        45:34.7     45:45.6
       8    Jerry Allen                       Tampa  FL            2637   49      129        51:06.0     51:21.8
       9    Mike Bradford                     Seffner  FL          2610   45      142        53:07.8     53:07.8
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Yvonne Bryan                      Clearwater  FL       2653   48       14        24:49.7     24:53.0
       2    Beth Jordan                                            2629   45       27        27:20.8     27:22.9
       3    Theresa McComb                    Valrico  FL          2616   46       37        28:57.2     31:21.3
       4    Jojo Conley                       Valrico  FL          2661   46       47        30:08.5     30:32.7
       5    Beth Howell                       Brandon  FL          2700   46       63        33:04.7     33:20.7
       6    Cindy Wagner                      Apollo Beach  FL     2766   47       78        35:18.2     35:36.7
       7    Joanne Waschbusch                 Riverview  FL        2769   45      116        43:29.1     43:38.3
       8    Monica Ortiz                                           2630   45      119        45:45.8     45:48.0
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hector Franco                     Riverview  FL        2681   53       11        24:14.5     24:19.5
       2    Tim Kelly                                              2778   50       20        26:45.6     26:54.8
       3    Paul Karweik                      Tampa  FL            2712   52       32        28:03.8     28:10.1
       4    Doug Wolovich                     Plant City  FL       2774   51       33        28:11.4     28:21.8
       5    Dean Webster                      Tampa  FL            2771   52       35        28:26.2     28:27.9
       6    David Ogden                       Valrico  FL          2731   53       44        29:51.9     30:04.8
       7    Kevin Schmidt                     Valrico  FL          2752   52       45        29:55.9     30:13.6
       8    Ricardo Fernandez                 Tampa  FL            2676   50      114        43:09.0     43:21.2
       9    Robert Moody                                           2782   52      132        51:23.5     51:23.5
      10    Mohan Hanuman                     Tampa  FL            2690   51      135        52:08.6     52:33.4
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Janese Dennis                     Lithia  FL           2668   50       58        32:24.9     32:32.0
       2    Paige Williams                    Brandon  FL          2773   54      106        41:01.0     41:18.2
       3    Annette Kelly                                          2634   50      108        41:35.7     41:47.2
       4    Bobbi Rizzo                       Tampa  FL            2747   54      124        47:13.8     47:30.9
       5    Debbie Belliveau                  Brandon  FL           886   54      133        51:45.0     52:03.6
       6    Zemmie Jones                      Tampa  FL            2709   54      154      1:02:26.6   1:02:42.1
       7    Gladys Jenkins                    Riverview  FL        2704   52      158      1:05:58.9   1:05:58.9
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    John McGuire                      Valrico  FL          2617   58       15        25:09.2     25:11.6
       2    Martin Albright                   Valrico  FL          2636   56       61        32:50.3     32:56.7
       3    Angel Ortiz                       Tampa  FL            2732   56       66        33:34.0     33:36.4
       4    Angelo Gines                      Riverview  FL        2687   55       87        37:05.1     37:09.3
       5    Jeffrey Croft                     Apollo Beach  FL     2663   58      121        45:49.1     46:10.9
       6    Jan Trento                        Wimauma  FL          2761   55      155      1:02:26.9   1:02:42.5
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Sharon Hickman                    Lakeland  FL         2699   58       65        33:23.0     33:31.1
       2    Jeanne Keeney                     Apollo Beach  FL     2714   58       69        33:51.9     33:59.9
       3    Jennifer Parrish                  Brandon  FL          2734   57       80        36:15.9     36:31.2
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Keith Simon                       Brandon  FL          2754   63       25        27:14.5     27:15.3
       2    John Knightly                     Valrico  FL          2716   63       40        29:22.5     29:39.1
       3    Kenny Bowers                      Gibsonton  FL        2646   61       56        32:07.0     32:11.7
       4    Ronnie Cole                       Tampa  FL            2660   61      150        56:32.6     56:43.9
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Nancy Croft                       Apollo Beach  FL     2664   64      100        40:26.0     40:32.8
       2    Dorothy Flair                     Lithia  FL           2680   62      143        53:27.6     54:14.6
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rod Brest                         Meadville  PA        2611   67       16        25:55.0     26:01.1
       2    Greg Huff                         Lithia  FL           2701   67       84        36:44.9     36:53.3
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marlene Keefe                     Seffner  FL          2713   65       74        35:07.9     35:25.4
       2    Jeanne Chase                      St. Pete Beach  FL   2656   66       91        38:49.1     39:15.9
       3    Sheila Cohen                      Valrico  FL          2658   65      123        46:33.5     46:46.3
       4    Carol Webster                     Tampa  FL            2770   67      134        52:08.0     52:31.5
       5    Maryann Poinsette                 Valrico  FL          2739   68      148        54:54.7     55:16.8
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Earl Summers                                           2628   74      113        43:01.3     43:17.4