Shamrock 5k and 10k Classic

5k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , Inc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 70-99

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Gausche                      Tampa  FL             382   32        1        18:53.2     18:53.2      6:05/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Simon                      Riverview  FL         445   29        6        20:27.2     20:27.2      6:35/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Freddie Valdes                    Lithia  FL            459   46        2        19:09.5     19:09.5      6:11/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Yvonne Bryant                     Clearwater  FL        366   47       15        22:21.0     22:21.0      7:12/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Almaraz                                            134   59        3        19:48.6     19:48.6      6:23/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Edwards                  Brandon  FL           377   55       24        24:14.2     24:14.2      7:48/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 1739                                   1739            91        33:33.5     33:43.9     10:49/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Matthew Bullington                Lithia  FL           1588   14       13        22:09.5     22:11.8      7:09/M
       2    Kaden Snoop                       Marion  IA            449   14       30        25:16.4     25:16.4      8:09/M
       3    Jacob Garbett                     Riverview  FL         381    9       37        25:59.1     26:01.6      8:23/M
       4    Reese Johnson                     Tampa  FL             406   10       62        29:27.3     29:29.3      9:30/M
       5    Simon Johnson                     Tampa  FL             407   10       63        29:27.6     29:29.3      9:30/M
       6    Brady Garbett                     Riverview  FL         380    7       66        29:42.5     29:44.6      9:35/M
       7    Taylor Reich                      Tampa  FL             490   11       76        31:11.7     31:11.7     10:04/M
       8    Chase Olivanti                                         1570   12       80        31:39.1     31:47.9     10:13/M
       9    Ethan Stretchberry                Brandon  FL           454    9      127        46:11.1     46:23.1     14:54/M
      10    Reed Stevenson                    Riverview  FL        1717   12      133        58:53.4     58:53.4     19:00/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Erika Ambrioso                                         1515   14       44        26:56.9     27:02.4      8:41/M
       2    Maria Rosales                     Riverview  FL         493   14       67        30:34.3     30:35.7      9:52/M
       3    Grace Searka                                           1576   14       86        32:22.5     32:23.9     10:26/M
       4    Madison Hester                    Riverview  FL         396   13       99        35:09.4     35:11.6     11:20/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Salem Snoop                       Marion  IA            451   16        7        20:31.3     20:31.4      6:37/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Phrede Reagan                                          1357   17       71        31:02.8     31:08.1     10:01/M
       2    Doreen Reagan                                          1690   15      100        35:34.7     35:40.1     11:28/M
       3    Morgan Hutchins                   Saint James City  F   402   16      121        42:39.4     42:49.4     13:45/M
       4    Taylor Perko                      New Port Richey  FL   484   16      125        44:51.8     44:51.8     14:28/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Garrett Laird                     Chicago  IL           413   23       18        22:51.2     22:57.1      7:22/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mandy Paez                        Valrico  FL           427   24       12        21:47.9     21:48.1      7:02/M
       2    Lane Dowdell                      Valrico  FL           376   24      103        35:52.8     36:07.2     11:34/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Jimenez                     Lithia  FL            405   27        8        21:12.8     21:17.9      6:50/M
       2    Matthew Wadephul                  Tampa  FL             463   26       22        23:45.6     23:52.3      7:40/M
       3    Michael Hacker                    Valrico  FL           388   29       36        25:48.3     25:56.0      8:19/M
       4    Gordon Jacobs                     Tampa  FL             403   26       40        26:27.3     26:33.0      8:32/M
       5    Kevin Tapper                      Riverview  FL         456   25       47        27:16.7     27:26.1      8:48/M
       6    Austin Laird                      Tampa  FL             411   25       54        28:23.1     28:29.9      9:09/M
       7    John Murray                       Brandon  FL           421   29      122        43:12.4     43:28.4     13:56/M
       8    Ryan Thomas                       Wesley Chapel  FL     458   27      132        54:52.1     55:00.6     17:42/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jamie Stolarz                     Brandon  FL           453   27       21        23:33.0     23:34.6      7:36/M
       2    Jayce Elliott                     Valrico  FL           378   28       38        26:13.0     26:15.9      8:27/M
       3    Jessica Krueger                   Riverview  FL         410   25       49        27:26.6     27:26.6      8:51/M
       4    Cassie Baumgardner                Lithia  FL            357   28       57        28:50.7     29:02.7      9:18/M
       5    Emanuela Rybak                    Apollo Beach  FL      442   28       64        29:31.1     29:37.2      9:31/M
       6    Jenna Owen                        Lithia  FL            424   25       87        32:24.0     32:25.2     10:27/M
       7    Michelle Pepito                   Tampa  FL             429   25       93        34:12.6     34:19.8     11:02/M
       8    Brooke Rossiter                   Wesley Chapel  FL     440   26       95        34:29.1     34:36.0     11:07/M
       9    Vanessa Gonzalez                  Tampa  FL             384   25      116        40:08.8     40:22.1     12:57/M
      10    Brittany Thomas                   Wesley Chapel  FL     457   27      131        54:51.6     55:00.2     17:42/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kayode Adewole                                         1529   30        9        21:23.5     21:28.4      6:54/M
       2    Dale Batista                      Riverview  FL         356   32       17        22:46.6     22:46.6      7:21/M
       3    Ryan Bunker                                            1522   33       26        24:46.5     24:46.5      7:59/M
       4    Martin Watson                     Brandon  FL           466   32       34        25:43.3     25:59.6      8:18/M
       5    Brett Meulla                                           1537   33       88        32:43.3     32:48.5     10:33/M
       6    Dave Moss                                              1600   32       89        33:20.2     33:36.8     10:45/M
       7    Kevin Young                       Tampa  FL             472   33      120        42:17.0     42:31.5     13:38/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Waldie                      Riverview  FL         485   34       16        22:46.1     22:46.1      7:21/M
       2    Erin Moyse                        Saint Petersburg  F   482   31       25        24:23.3     24:23.3      7:52/M
       3    Erin Zilka                        Lithia  FL            473   34       29        25:08.4     25:10.9      8:06/M
       4    Christy Chambless                 Riverview  FL         368   33       32        25:19.5     25:25.5      8:10/M
       5    Mariah Foster                     Gibsonton  FL         379   34       69        30:50.8     31:02.9      9:57/M
       6    Melanie Alvarez Mueller           Riverview  FL         352   31      112        39:25.5     39:40.4     12:43/M
       7    Jennifer Henderson                Wesley Chapel  FL     393   32      114        39:33.3     39:43.8     12:45/M
       8    elisa Angulo                                           1605   30      119        41:38.1     41:56.5     13:26/M
       9    Liz Murray                        Brandon  FL           422   30      123        43:13.2     43:28.9     13:56/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Israr Bilbao                                            135   36        4        19:53.0     19:53.2      6:25/M
       2    Keith Snoop                       Marion  IA            450   36       23        23:48.4     23:49.2      7:41/M
       3    Qui Phan                          Tampa  FL             432   36       92        34:12.0     34:19.3     11:02/M
       4    Ryan Rallyson                                          1549   37      104        35:56.3     36:01.7     11:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Meeghan Carroll                   Land O Lakes  FL      486   36       53        28:18.3     28:22.7      9:08/M
       2    Angela Snoop                      Marion  IA            448   36       65        29:38.1     29:39.0      9:34/M
       3    Jenn Pereira                      Brandon  FL           430   38       70        30:54.0     30:58.8      9:58/M
       4    Kristin Baird                     Apollo Beach  FL      355   37       74        31:09.7     31:14.0     10:03/M
       5    Anya Watson                       Tampa  FL             465   35       77        31:17.9     31:29.6     10:05/M
       6    Antonietta Lepre                  Tampa  FL             494   39       97        34:59.6     35:03.8     11:17/M
       7    TANYA MCARTHUR                    Riverview  FL         417   39      109        37:22.6     37:37.3     12:03/M
       8    Amy Porter                        Brandon  FL           434   38      110        38:55.6     39:04.1     12:33/M
       9    Eva Chrismer                      Ruskin  FL            371   37      115        39:37.5     39:47.8     12:47/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Chancellor                    Lutz  FL              369   42        5        19:53.1     19:53.1      6:25/M
       2    John Gabbin                                            1468   42       10        21:23.8     21:26.7      6:54/M
       3    David Leung                       Riverview  FL        1556   41       11        21:30.3     21:57.4      6:56/M
       4    Efrain Melendez                   Riverview  FL         420   42       19        23:03.2     23:05.3      7:26/M
       5    David Lepre                       Tampa  FL             495   43       20        23:20.5     23:23.6      7:32/M
       6    Jason Reed                        Valrico  FL           437   41       35        25:43.7     25:48.5      8:18/M
       7    Douglas Rich                      Lithia  FL            438   41       51        27:34.6     27:39.1      8:54/M
       8    Mike Bradford                     Seffner  FL           362   44       55        28:39.6     28:45.7      9:15/M
       9    Jeremy Porter                     Brandon  FL           491   44      111        39:04.1     39:04.1     12:36/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sunny Hickey                      Lithia  FL            397   43       27        24:47.6     24:51.0      8:00/M
       2    Lisa Vanvaerenbergh               Valrico  FL           460   43       31        25:18.5     25:20.1      8:10/M
       3    Tracy Rich                        Lithia  FL            439   40       33        25:27.3     25:31.2      8:13/M
       4    Susan Clark                       Plant City  FL        372   44       48        27:19.0     27:19.8      8:49/M
       5    Casey Arnold                      Valrico  FL           354   43       60        29:08.2     29:18.3      9:24/M
       6    Kim Simpson                       Riverview  FL         496   42       72        31:05.3     31:18.4     10:02/M
       7    Nicole Ward                       Valrico  FL           464   43       83        32:09.4     32:18.9     10:22/M
       8    Courtney Hester                   Riverview  FL         395   41       98        35:07.2     35:09.7     11:20/M
       9    Amy Maiolo                        Riverview  FL         416   43      129        53:27.0     53:27.0     17:15/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Porter                                            1602   47       28        25:05.2     25:06.3      8:05/M
       2    Todd Vernon                       Brandon  FL           462   45       50        27:30.1     27:33.8      8:52/M
       3    Sam Watson                        Tampa  FL             467   46       73        31:05.9     31:16.2     10:02/M
       4    Tom Sokolewicz                    Valrico  FL           452   46       81        31:52.1     32:01.8     10:17/M
       5    James Hays                        Seffner  FL           392   46       90        33:26.3     33:36.9     10:47/M
       6    James Stretchberry                Brandon  FL           487   49      107        36:53.3     37:04.6     11:54/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Beth LaRue                        Valrico  FL           414   47       61        29:12.7     29:21.3      9:25/M
       2    Jojo Conley                       Riverview  FL         374   45       68        30:43.8     30:47.3      9:55/M
       3    Laura Ghilik-Micu                 Valrico  FL           383   45       82        31:52.6     32:01.9     10:17/M
       4    Frasoulla Reagan                                         72   47      102        35:42.6     35:48.4     11:31/M
       5    Amy Brainerd                      Brandon  FL           363   47      106        36:53.2     37:05.2     11:54/M
       6    Kelly Hancock                     Tampa  FL             389   46      126        44:55.6     45:11.0     14:29/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Ambrieso                                          1520   53       45        26:58.6     27:02.5      8:42/M
       2    Richard Coles                     Brandon  FL           373   54       58        29:01.7     29:05.2      9:22/M
       3    David Laird                       Murrysville  PA       412   51       59        29:05.4     29:13.5      9:23/M
       4    Joseph Searko                                          1587   53       85        32:21.5     32:22.3     10:26/M
       5    Mike Perko                        New Port Richey  FL   483   52      124        44:51.6     44:51.6     14:28/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Fitsimons                                        1339   50       41        26:29.3     26:43.9      8:33/M
       2    ALISON HAY                        Brandon  FL           391   50       75        31:09.8     31:22.4     10:03/M
       3    Cheryl Poage                      Brandon  FL           433   51      101        35:42.0     35:54.4     11:31/M
       4    Tammy Klinkoski                   Riverview  FL         409   51      113        39:32.5     39:43.1     12:45/M
       5    Brenda Schultz                    Tampa  FL             443   51      128        53:12.3     53:26.3     17:10/M
       6    Christy Rossiter                  Wesley Chapel  FL     441   52      130        54:51.6     54:59.7     17:42/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Tavernier                    Hudson  FL            489   57       14        22:12.2     22:12.2      7:10/M
       2    Andy Yehl                         Valrico  FL           470   58       46        27:07.0     27:15.9      8:45/M
       3    Kevin Owen                        Lithia  FL            425   59       56        28:40.8     28:43.5      9:15/M
       4    Tim Fitsimons                                          1333   58       84        32:17.0     32:17.0     10:25/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marion Dilegge                    Riverview  FL         488   59       78        31:23.3     31:25.6     10:07/M
       2    Deb Yehl                          Valrico  FL           471   58      108        36:55.3     37:03.9     11:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Simon                       Brandon  FL           444   62       42        26:40.5     26:40.8      8:36/M
       2    Philip Hackbardt                  Tampa  FL             387   64      105        36:17.2     36:19.4     11:42/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Danbury                                          1332   62       79        31:27.5     31:38.6     10:09/M
       2    Dianne Worrell                    Tampa  FL             468   63       94        34:27.7     34:30.2     11:07/M
       3    Marlene Keefe                     Seffner  FL           408   64       96        34:33.3     34:45.1     11:09/M
       4    Lorelei Hackbardt                 Tampa  FL             386   62      117        40:23.4     40:26.1     13:02/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tony Belluccio                    Sydney  FL            358   65       39        26:15.8     26:23.4      8:28/M
       2    Rod Brest                         Meadville  PA         364   66       43        26:55.7     26:59.6      8:41/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL          455   70       52        28:08.0     28:08.0      9:05/M
Top

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Louise Channell                   Seffner  FL           370   71      118        41:07.0     41:22.0     13:16/M