Shamrock Classic

10k

March 14, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , llc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 65-69
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 65-69

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Johnson                     Brandon  FL          2546   32        1        35:56.7     35:57.3      5:48/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tausha Patterson                  Brandon  FL          2572             3        40:38.3     40:38.8      6:33/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Ireland                    Valrico  FL          2543   40        2        38:45.5     38:46.4      6:15/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Olga Lucia Castro                 Orlando  FL          2520   52       31        52:12.1     52:13.4      8:25/M
Top

Male Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Jerome                       Temple Terrace  FL   2545   66        9        45:41.1     45:42.3      7:22/M
Top

Female Grandmasters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marcene Walton                    United States  FL    2604   51      106      1:16:00.9   1:16:02.6     12:15/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maggie Tulin                      Valrico  FL          2596   17       10        45:43.2     45:47.0      7:22/M
       2    Skylar Bartling                   Valrico  FL          2506   15       67      1:02:09.1   1:02:24.0     10:01/M
       3    Ivelisse Velazquez                Brandon  FL          2600   18       99      1:14:02.2   1:14:20.2     11:56/M
       4    Marissa Day                       Sanford  FL          2524   19      112      1:27:23.8   1:27:34.0     14:06/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Vorce                    Sanford  FL          2602   20        4        41:18.0     41:27.9      6:40/M
       2    Katie Tulin                       Valrico  FL          2595   21       30        52:05.9     52:10.3      8:24/M
       3    Shannon Stassin                   Riverview  FL        2620   24       69      1:02:37.3   1:02:46.3     10:06/M
       4    Amanda Lankford                   Sarasota  FL         2555   24      104      1:15:32.2   1:15:47.8     12:11/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Joiner                      Odessa  FL           2547   29        8        45:27.5     45:36.0      7:20/M
       2    Michael Postorino                 Orlando  FL          2575   27       28        51:03.0     51:12.6      8:14/M
       3    Matt Hickman                      Tampa  FL            2538   29       44        56:44.0     56:50.5      9:09/M
       4    Mike Lankford                     River View  FL       2556   27       57        59:09.9     59:25.7      9:32/M
       5    Jonathan Collier                  Tampa  FL            2523   28       86      1:10:33.9   1:10:47.5     11:23/M
       6    Zachary Isoma                     Melbourne  FL        2544   28      103      1:15:31.8   1:15:47.5     12:11/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Barroso                    Brandon  FL          2504   29       15        47:37.3     47:41.4      7:41/M
       2    Lindsey Fratto                                         2626   29       24        50:23.4     50:43.8      8:08/M
       3    Giovana Rodriguez                 Orlando  FL          2581   28       29        51:04.1     51:13.6      8:14/M
       4    Kristin Lutze                     Seminole  FL         2558   25       53        58:18.0     58:35.3      9:24/M
       5    Crystal Page                      Riverview  FL        2571   26       61        59:58.1   1:00:09.8      9:40/M
       6    Mary Wagner                       Lakeland  FL         2603   29       79      1:07:08.8   1:07:27.4     10:50/M
       7    Evangeline Collier                Tampa  FL            2522   26       85      1:10:33.4   1:10:47.1     11:23/M
       8    Karen Shimonsky                   Tampa  FL            2587   29       98      1:13:24.4   1:13:37.2     11:50/M
       9    Elizabeth Knott                   Brandon  FL          2551   27      101      1:14:42.5   1:15:01.8     12:03/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Disanto                       Riverview  FL        2525   31        5        42:09.5     42:12.5      6:48/M
       2    Brandon Fratto                                         2625   33       25        50:29.3     50:50.6      8:09/M
       3    Josh Cascio                       Tampa  FL            2519   32       26        50:29.4     50:36.7      8:09/M
       4    James Underwood                   Tampa  FL            2597   34       42        56:40.9     56:47.7      9:08/M
       5    Russell Fried                     Wesley Chapel  FL    2532   30       91      1:10:56.4   1:11:08.6     11:26/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Disanto                  Riverview  FL        2526   30       11        46:17.2     46:19.7      7:28/M
       2    Mary Malone                       St Petersburg  FL     881   30       12        46:24.0     46:26.3      7:29/M
       3    Shakita Stewart                   Brandon  FL          2593   33       27        50:37.1     50:53.4      8:10/M
       4    Fallon Silcox                     Tampa  FL            2588   31       35        53:30.3     53:38.1      8:38/M
       5    Beth Gans                         Valrico  FL          2614   34       41        56:15.2     56:19.7      9:04/M
       6    Kristen Ayala                     Riverview  FL        2501   31       45        57:00.6     57:27.5      9:12/M
       7    Lisa Fairchild                    Tampa  FL            2613   33       56        59:05.5     59:12.4      9:32/M
       8    Melissa Merklinger                Riverview  FL        2565   30       75      1:06:25.9   1:06:44.7     10:43/M
       9    Candice Duffey                    Brandon  FL          2527   33       81      1:08:28.8   1:08:40.2     11:03/M
      10    Kiva Williams                     Wesely Chapel  FL     882   34       89      1:10:48.8   1:11:03.1     11:25/M
      11    Ania Fried                        Wesley Chapel  FL    2531   31       90      1:10:56.2   1:11:08.3     11:26/M
      12    Erin Reynolds                     Tampa  FL            2577   33       97      1:13:03.7   1:13:16.0     11:47/M
      13    Alexia Farnett                    Tampa  FL            2529   30      100      1:14:09.0   1:14:22.1     11:58/M
      14    Kim Chipps                        Tampa  FL            2521   31      113      1:29:04.3   1:29:17.5     14:22/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Joel Bower                        Riverview  FL        2514   38        6        43:39.1     43:54.1      7:02/M
       2    Shea Sandusky                     Brandon  FL          2619   38        7        43:41.5     43:43.5      7:03/M
       3    Daniel Berry                      Valrico  FL          2510   38       17        47:51.7     48:00.6      7:43/M
       4    Patrick Horn                                           2623   38       36        54:20.2     54:27.7      8:46/M
       5    Michael Hanrahan                  Gibsonton  FL        2537   35       38        55:31.2     55:41.8      8:57/M
       6    Roger Williams                    Green Cove Springs   2605   38       47        57:13.6     57:23.9      9:14/M
       7    Brian Ayres                       Valrico  FL          2502   38       51        57:57.3     58:12.1      9:21/M
       8    Michael Bartling                  Valrico  FL          2505   37       68      1:02:10.7   1:02:25.5     10:02/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Kapes                       St. Petersburg  FL   2549   38       13        46:36.3     46:37.3      7:31/M
       2    Kelly Brown                       Tampa  FL            2516   38       37        54:49.4     55:00.2      8:50/M
       3    Mandy Joyce                       Lithia  FL           2548   39       40        55:57.5     56:03.4      9:01/M
       4    Linda Ottl                        Brandon  FL          2570   36       48        57:15.7     57:28.2      9:14/M
       5    Veronica Rich                     Valrico  FL          2618   37       50        57:31.8     57:37.5      9:17/M
       6    Jennifer Berry                    Valrico  FL          2511   36       52        58:04.8     58:14.1      9:22/M
       7    Jessica Ireland                   Valrico  FL          2542   36       66      1:01:30.4   1:01:35.8      9:55/M
       8    Tollie Banker                     Riverview  FL        2608   35       70      1:02:37.9   1:02:46.6     10:06/M
       9    Sarah Keel                        Plant City  FL       2550   38       72      1:05:30.8   1:05:45.1     10:34/M
      10    Kate Grass                        Green Cove Springs   2536   36       74      1:06:05.6   1:06:21.3     10:40/M
      11    Lori Smith                        Valrico  FL          2590   36       78      1:06:35.4   1:06:47.0     10:44/M
      12    Sharon Gough                      Brandon  FL          2534   37       82      1:09:05.9   1:09:31.0     11:09/M
      13    Heidi Carver                      Riverview  FL        2518   36       84      1:10:01.8   1:10:12.2     11:18/M
      14    Emily Nichols                     Riverview  FL        2568   39      105      1:15:37.0   1:15:56.0     12:12/M
      15    Carrie Roberts-Garvin             Webster  FL          2580   39      108      1:22:51.7   1:23:04.9     13:22/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Koehring              Valrico  FL          2552   41       14        46:51.7     46:55.7      7:33/M
       2    Timothy McArthur                  Riverview  FL        2562   43       19        48:40.8     48:43.3      7:51/M
       3    Jonathan Decort                   Brandon  FL          2612   40       22        50:13.3     50:21.4      8:06/M
       4    Trent Inman                       Tampa  FL            2541   40       23        50:19.6     50:28.1      8:07/M
       5    Alan Bardsley                     Tampa  FL            2503   41       33        52:35.2     52:46.2      8:29/M
       6    Rick Rhodes                       Brandon  FL          2578   40       64      1:00:44.7   1:00:59.7      9:48/M
       7    Joshua Riley                      Tampa  FL            2579   42      115      1:41:19.2   1:41:39.6     16:20/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diane Vitoria                     Brandon  FL          2601   43       32        52:28.8     52:34.3      8:28/M
       2    Teri Hansen                       Deland  FL           2615   40       58        59:11.5     59:21.3      9:33/M
       3    Suzanne Senzig                    Lithia  FL           2585   43       71      1:04:39.2   1:04:48.8     10:26/M
       4    Monica Lyon                       Valrico  FL          2559   43       76      1:06:32.8   1:06:49.8     10:44/M
       5    Kelly Fleak                                            2622   43       80      1:08:14.1   1:08:25.1     11:00/M
       6    Wanda Nieves-Moreno               Brandon  FL          2569   40       87      1:10:46.9   1:11:05.2     11:25/M
       7    Robin Lenczden                    Wesley Chapel  FL    2557   43       93      1:11:41.2   1:12:03.6     11:34/M
       8    Sharon Paul                       Wesley Chapel  FL    2573   44       96      1:13:03.7   1:13:25.9     11:47/M
       9    Missy Meyer                       Auburndalef  FL      2566   42      102      1:15:24.7   1:15:42.1     12:10/M
      10    Natalie Bercaw                    Zephyrhills  FL      2508   44      114      1:32:31.5   1:32:45.6     14:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Billy McKnight                    Tampa  FL            2563   48       16        47:42.0     47:47.4      7:42/M
       2    Michael Fleak                                          2624   46       21        49:30.4     49:41.4      7:59/M
       3    Mike Bradford                     Seffner  FL          2610   45       59        59:25.2     59:41.6      9:35/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Deb Britch                        Valrico  FL          2515   48       43        56:42.4     56:59.1      9:09/M
       2    Laura Sokolewicz                  Valrico  FL          2591   46       55        58:30.1     58:33.7      9:26/M
       3    Stacy Regan                       Riverview  FL        2576   46       62      1:00:15.5   1:00:26.6      9:43/M
       4    Laura Lang Coogle                 Brandon  FL          2554   49       63      1:00:39.7   1:00:59.5      9:47/M
       5    Rohini Rustogi                    Valrico  FL          2584   49       65      1:01:00.8   1:01:10.5      9:50/M
       6    Jeanne Wolfe                      Valrico  FL          2607   46       77      1:06:33.2   1:06:50.1     10:44/M
       7    Michelle Hill                     Valrico  FL          2540   46       83      1:09:11.6   1:09:28.9     11:10/M
       8    Suzie Boomer                      Ruskin  FL           2512   46       88      1:10:47.2   1:11:05.2     11:25/M
       9    Debra Sharkey                     Riverview  FL        2586   47       92      1:11:06.6   1:11:14.8     11:28/M
      10    Jacqueline Burns                  Wesley Chapel  FL    2517   48       95      1:12:59.3   1:13:21.8     11:46/M
      11    Dianne Rowell                     Riverview  FL        2582   47      110      1:25:26.5   1:25:52.8     13:47/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brent Stanton                     Tampa  FL            2592   54       46        57:01.6     57:05.1      9:12/M
       2    David Thibodeau                   Valrico  FL          2594   52       49        57:22.5     57:30.4      9:15/M
       3    Pat Perkins                       St. Petersburg  FL   2574   53       54        58:19.0     58:36.5      9:24/M
       4    Richard Eaves                                          2627   50       60        59:45.3     59:50.9      9:38/M
       5    Jeffrey Rowell                    Riverview  FL        2583   50      109      1:25:25.5   1:25:52.1     13:47/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Sharon Bentley                    Riverview  FL        2507   54      107      1:20:14.6   1:20:15.2     12:56/M
       2    Robin Gough-Obrien                Brandon  FL          2535   51      111      1:25:33.5   1:25:58.0     13:48/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John McGuire                      Valrico  FL          2617   58       18        47:59.4     48:03.0      7:44/M
       2    Kenneth Winter                    Valrico  FL          2606   57       39        55:35.1     55:41.7      8:58/M
       3    Mike Hickman                      Lakeland  FL         2539   58       73      1:05:46.4   1:05:53.5     10:36/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rod Brest                         Meadville  PA        2611   67       20        49:17.1     49:19.7      7:57/M
       2    Gerard Morda                      Temple Terrace  FL   2567   65       34        53:13.3     53:19.9      8:35/M
       3    Harold Laclair Jr                 Lake Wales  FL       2553   67       94      1:11:59.6   1:12:08.5     11:37/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marsha Berkowitz                  Apollo Beach  FL     2509   65      116      1:44:05.8   1:44:21.1     16:47/M