Shamrock 5k and 10k Classic

10k

Age Group Results

March 16, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing , Inc. Endurance Sports Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64

Top

Male Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Rick Gausche                      Tampa  FL             176   32        1        37:47.5     37:47.5      6:06/M
Top

Female Overall Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Simon                      Riverview  FL        1716   29        7        41:40.1     41:40.1      6:43/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jay Chancellor                    Lutz  FL              163   42        3        38:54.2     38:54.2      6:16/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debra Donald                                           1736   55       21        48:57.8     48:57.8      7:54/M
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Micheal Carbone                                         497   56       11        42:21.6     42:21.6      6:50/M
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Robin Fitsimons                                        1349   50       30        50:22.4     50:22.4      8:07/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    George Valaes                                          1502    0       83      1:05:53.8   1:06:05.0     10:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Leana Reagan                                           1691   19       72      1:02:02.1   1:02:06.8     10:00/M
       2    Samantha Foerke                   Safety Harbor  FL     174   15      101      1:24:40.2   1:24:46.4     13:39/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Wright                    Seffned  FL           469   24       74      1:03:23.5   1:03:23.5     10:13/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Lumley                     Sarasota  FL          474   21       51        55:35.4     55:35.4      8:58/M
       2    Kathryn Morrish                                        1355   24       76      1:03:38.9   1:03:41.8     10:16/M
       3    Kaylee Laird                      Tampa  FL             194   24       84      1:06:00.4   1:06:04.5     10:39/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Joiner                      Odessa  FL            187   28       18        48:18.7     48:28.8      7:47/M
       2    Michael Hacker                    Valrico  FL           179   29       19        48:47.0     48:51.5      7:52/M
       3    Christopher Jimenez               Miami  FL             185   27       79      1:04:33.1   1:04:48.7     10:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Carmen Barroso                    Brandon  FL           157   28       17        47:47.9     47:54.3      7:42/M
       2    Jayce Elliott                     Valrico  FL           171   28       35        50:42.1     50:46.5      8:11/M
       3    Kaitlyn Ranze                     Tampa  FL            1701   26       42        52:52.4     53:05.8      8:32/M
       4    Anna Peterson                     Tampa  FL            1700   27       48        53:53.3     53:55.1      8:41/M
       5    Melissa Varga                     Brandon  FL          1730   29       50        54:53.6     54:57.5      8:51/M
       6    Kate Cryderman                    Rockledge  FL         167   26       60        57:37.9     57:47.5      9:18/M
       7    Kylie Martin                      Tampa  FL             195   25       66        59:46.5     59:51.6      9:38/M
       8    Katy Paiva                        Saint Louis  MO      1695   28       89      1:12:19.7   1:12:28.7     11:40/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    David Johnson                     Tampa  FL             186   31        2        38:20.5     38:20.5      6:11/M
       2    Martin Watson                     Brandon  FL          1732   32       27        50:03.3     50:10.6      8:04/M
       3    Jason McKean                      Brandon  FL           198   30       28        50:07.2     50:09.8      8:05/M
       4    Ross Pelchat                      Woodbridge  VA       1699   33       54        56:25.0     56:36.9      9:06/M
       5    Marcus Montgomery                 Gibsonton  FL        1692   31       91      1:12:31.7   1:12:41.2     11:42/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kara Kane                         Saint Louis  MO       188   31       29        50:15.6     50:26.1      8:06/M
       2    Esther Kibbe                      Seffner  FL           189   31       36        50:46.1     50:47.9      8:11/M
       3    Mandy Raschke                     Valrico  FL          1702   30       39        51:31.2     51:38.1      8:19/M
       4    Andrea Altman                     Land O Lakes  FL      477   30       40        52:46.9     52:53.6      8:31/M
       5    Emily Barnes                      Lutz  FL              156   30       41        52:47.7     52:53.9      8:31/M
       6    Angela Brewer                     Astoria  NY           162   31       59        57:37.7     57:46.9      9:18/M
       7    Erica Peek                        Mulberry  FL         1698   33       64        58:47.4     58:50.6      9:29/M
       8    Maria Davila                      Gibsonton  FL         169   30       75      1:03:30.1   1:03:38.2     10:15/M
       9    Brooke Yoder                      Lutz  FL             1735   33       80      1:04:40.2   1:04:47.5     10:26/M
      10    Kelly Townsend                    Riverview  FL        1720   31       85      1:06:02.2   1:06:13.1     10:39/M
      11    Brianne Morin                     Orlando  FL          1694   34       90      1:12:28.0   1:12:35.6     11:41/M
      12    Erin Moyse                        Saint Petersburg  F   481   31       96      1:23:15.9   1:23:15.9     13:26/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shea Sandusky                     Brandon  FL          1712   37        8        41:54.7     41:54.7      6:45/M
       2    Joe Werner                        Riverview  FL        1733   37        9        42:01.1     42:01.8      6:47/M
       3    Trent Inman                       Tampa  FL             183   39       23        49:05.8     49:15.6      7:55/M
       4    Scott Macdonald                                        1480   39       26        49:59.3     50:00.5      8:04/M
       5    Wiegner Chris                                           499   36       31        50:32.8     50:34.8      8:09/M
       6    Brian Ayres                       Valrico  FL           155   38       62        57:47.1     57:53.7      9:19/M
       7    Donny Peek                        Mulberry  FL         1697   37       67      1:00:51.8   1:00:56.0      9:49/M
       8    Gabriel Mead                      Sun City Center  FL   199   37       82      1:05:37.4   1:05:48.2     10:35/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Silver                     Tampa  FL            1715   35       37        50:51.9     50:54.9      8:12/M
       2    Constance Trojanowski             Tampa  FL            1721   38       63        58:42.4     58:44.7      9:28/M
       3    Erin Ellis                        Dover  FL             479   38       78      1:04:33.1   1:04:33.1     10:25/M
       4    Charlyn Marasco                                        1741   37       88      1:08:34.3   1:08:49.2     11:04/M
       5    Heather Trkovsky                  Lithia  FL            476   35       92      1:12:47.2   1:13:02.6     11:44/M
       6    Deb Parsons                       Riverview  FL        1696   39       98      1:24:01.9   1:24:18.7     13:33/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gandhi Rosales                    Riverview  FL         492   41        5        40:13.1     40:14.3      6:29/M
       2    John Gabbin                                            1472   42       10        42:14.5     42:18.6      6:49/M
       3    Efrain Melendez                   Riverview  FL         200   42       14        44:11.6     44:12.0      7:08/M
       4    John Granger                      Orlando  FL           178   40       24        49:25.1     49:26.3      7:58/M
       5    Randall lesperance                                     1494   44       25        49:25.4     49:25.4      7:58/M
       6    TIMOTHY MCARTHUR                  Riverview  FL         196   42       44        53:14.7     53:16.5      8:35/M
       7    Joshua Riley                      Tampa  FL            1709   41       97      1:23:23.0   1:23:38.4     13:27/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stacey Underwood                  Lithia  FL           1722   41       43        53:13.8     53:19.7      8:35/M
       2    Casey Arnold                      Valrico  FL           154   43       49        54:13.1     54:18.9      8:45/M
       3    Patricia Rossie                   Brandon  FL          1711   41       55        56:25.3     56:28.0      9:06/M
       4    Jennifer Benthal                  Lakeland  FL          158   42       73      1:03:21.1   1:03:26.8     10:13/M
       5    Jennie Walker                     Bartow  FL           1731   42       86      1:06:39.4   1:06:42.0     10:45/M
       6    Athena Reed                       Valrico  FL          1703   42       87      1:07:41.3   1:07:46.2     10:55/M
       7    Kim Harris                        Valrico  FL           181   42       95      1:19:32.2   1:19:43.6     12:50/M
       8    Michelle Scott                    Tampa  FL            1714   43      100      1:24:40.1   1:24:46.6     13:39/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Conti                        Valrico  FL           478   45        4        39:27.4     39:27.4      6:22/M
       2    Scott Flint                       Lutz  FL              173   45        6        40:37.5     40:37.5      6:33/M
       3    Jeff Mcahon                                            1740   45       15        45:58.7     46:04.6      7:25/M
       4    Chuck Morehouse                   Saint Petersburg  F  1693   46       20        48:53.5     48:54.3      7:53/M
       5    Syed Anmed                                             1738   45       22        49:01.8     49:06.5      7:54/M
       6    Kevin Reagan                                           1358   48       34        50:38.7     50:43.6      8:10/M
       7    Billy Mcknight                    Tampa  FL             475   47       46        53:18.6     53:21.0      8:36/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Theresa Mccomb                    Valrico  FL           197   45       52        55:38.2     55:44.3      8:58/M
       2    Deanna Hutchins                   Saint James City  F   182   46       57        57:16.8     57:21.6      9:14/M
       3    Stacy Regan                       Riverview  FL        1708   45       68      1:01:13.8   1:01:23.9      9:52/M
       4    Migdalia Rios                     Seffner  FL          1710   48       71      1:01:38.9   1:01:48.8      9:56/M
       5    Susan Foerke                      Safety Harbor  FL     175   47       99      1:24:39.7   1:24:46.1     13:39/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Elton Kostecka                                          498   50       12        42:47.2     42:47.2      6:54/M
       2    Robert Kurtz                      Valrico  FL           192   50       13        43:48.3     43:49.4      7:04/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Glassburn                Parrish  FL           177   50       33        50:37.7     50:39.2      8:10/M
       2    Dianalynn Aguilu                  Largo  FL             151   50       47        53:52.4     53:54.6      8:41/M
       3    Robin Ferriss                     Wesley Chapel  FL     172   51       70      1:01:38.2   1:01:45.6      9:56/M
       4    Sydney Swanson                    Lakeland  FL         1719   50       81      1:04:52.7   1:04:57.2     10:28/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Russ Tuttke                                            1492   55       38        51:31.1     51:36.0      8:19/M
       2    Tim Fitsimons                                          1334   58       45        53:16.1     53:20.5      8:35/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Williamson                Woodbridge  VA       1734   58       58        57:22.7     57:34.6      9:15/M
       2    Muffie Sarginger                  Lutz  FL             1713   57       61        57:45.4     57:53.7      9:19/M
       3    Janet Cyle                                             1461   56       77      1:03:49.8   1:03:54.3     10:18/M
       4    Candace Curtiss                   Tampa  FL             168   55       93      1:13:25.6   1:13:29.2     11:50/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mark Johnson                                           1354   61       65        59:26.3     59:29.0      9:35/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mary-Ellen Anton Coles            Brandon  FL           153   60       56        57:16.6     57:24.0      9:14/M
       2    Judy Anderson                     Seffner  FL           152   60       69      1:01:38.1   1:01:41.0      9:56/M
       3    Marsha Berkowitz                  Apollo Beach  FL      160   64      102      1:35:57.7   1:35:57.7     15:29/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    John Jerome                       Tampa  FL             184   65       16        46:26.0     46:27.0      7:29/M
       2    Rod Brest                         Meadville  PA         161   66       32        50:37.4     50:38.6      8:10/M
       3    Harold LaClair Jr                 Lake Wales  FL        193   66       94      1:13:47.9   1:13:55.7     11:54/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL         1718   70       53        56:05.0     56:06.9      9:03/M