USMS 5K Open Water National Championship

5K Open Water Swim

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Ricardo Valdivia                  GOLD MALE              92    49   M       1 Top Fin           1:05:07.6     13:01/K
      2    Ramses Rodriguez                  SYSM MALE              75    41   M       1 40-44             1:09:55.2     13:59/K
      3    Rick Walker                       SYSM MALE              97    63   M       1 60-64             1:12:19.9     14:28/K
      4    Kyle Deery                        SYSM MIXED 3          108    29   M       1 25-29             1:12:51.2     14:34/K
      5    Jose Raul Rodriguez                                      74    42   M       2 40-44             1:13:04.0     14:37/K
      6    Jonathan Olsen                    GOLD MALE              65    50   M       1 50-54             1:13:11.0     14:38/K
      7    Thomas Schwartz                                          81    53   M       2 50-54             1:13:20.1     14:40/K
      8    Christopher Johansen                                    107    29   M       2 25-29             1:14:20.6     14:52/K
      9    David Brancamp                                            7    52   M       3 50-54             1:14:36.1     14:55/K
     10    David Owen                        GOLD MIXED 2           67    61   M       2 60-64             1:15:04.2     15:01/K
     11    Andrew Woodruff                                         102    46   M       1 45-49             1:15:05.6     15:01/K
     12    Bill Korey                        GOLD MALE              44    50   M       4 50-54             1:15:07.6     15:01/K
     13    Seth Huston                                             105    49   M       2 45-49             1:15:12.1     15:02/K
     14    Andy Klenzak                                             42    47   M       3 45-49             1:15:29.4     15:06/K
     15    Jamie Kendig                      SYSM MIXED 3           37    33   M       1 30-34             1:16:30.3     15:18/K
     16    Michael Hobbs                     GOLD MIXED 1          109    44   M       3 40-44             1:17:06.3     15:25/K
     17    James Stewart                                            86    57   M       1 55-59             1:17:18.0     15:28/K
     18    David Gray                                               22    45   M       4 45-49             1:18:22.7     15:40/K
     19    Steven Shotts                                            82    43   M       4 40-44             1:18:44.7     15:45/K
     20    Mike Waid                                                94    48   M       5 45-49             1:20:56.3     16:11/K
     21    Frank Totten                                             89    57   M       2 55-59             1:21:00.5     16:12/K
     22    David Miner                       SYSM MALE              58    45   M       6 45-49             1:21:10.5     16:14/K
     23    David Boudreau                                            5    55   M       3 55-59             1:21:12.1     16:14/K
     24    Chip Green                                               23    53   M       5 50-54             1:22:21.8     16:28/K
     25    Bruce Mohl                                               59    67   M       1 65-99             1:23:26.4     16:41/K
     26    Wayne Hannum                      GCST                   28    60   M       3 60-64             1:23:34.4     16:43/K
     27    John King                                                40    51   M       6 50-54             1:23:44.7     16:45/K
     28    Carlos Lloreda                    GOLD MIXED 3           53    59   M       4 55-59             1:23:52.2     16:46/K
     29    Dave Radcliff                                            72    79   M       2 65-99             1:25:07.3     17:01/K
     30    Bob Henshaw                       GCST                   31    55   M       5 55-59             1:25:51.1     17:10/K
     31    Sam Moreland                      GCST                   60    42   M       5 40-44             1:26:12.5     17:14/K
     32    Luke Shaheen                      SYSM MIXED 2          112    25   M       3 25-29             1:26:25.6     17:17/K
     33    Borja de la Plaza                                        14    41   M       6 40-44             1:26:39.1     17:20/K
     34    Allen Hillman                     SYSM MIXED 2           34    46   M       7 45-49             1:27:17.4     17:27/K
     35    R Walker                                                 96    60   M       4 60-64             1:27:38.7     17:32/K
     36    Timothy Root                                             76    31   M       2 30-34             1:27:56.3     17:35/K
     37    Raul Sambrano Bojorquez                                  78    46   M       8 45-49             1:28:55.2     17:47/K
     38    Christopher Stevens                                      85    52   M       7 50-54             1:29:24.3     17:53/K
     39    Jim Matysek                       SYSM MIXED 1          111    54   M       8 50-54             1:29:47.1     17:57/K
     40    Javier Maraquez                                         119    45   M       9 45-49             1:29:56.0     17:59/K
     41    Dane C Griffin                                           25    65   M       3 65-99             1:33:46.7     18:45/K
     42    Bruce Goldberg                                           21    62   M       5 60-64             1:33:51.9     18:46/K
     43    Michael West                                             99    51   M       9 50-54             1:34:45.2     18:57/K
     44    Bryan Hiller                                             33    47   M      10 45-49             1:38:33.0     19:43/K
     45    Arnold Schmidt                                          115    62   M       6 60-64             1:41:21.2     20:16/K
     46    Scott Woodburn                    GOLD MIXED 3          101    70   M       4 65-99             1:41:25.3     20:17/K
     47    Fred Wakelin                                             95    71   M       5 65-99             1:42:59.8     20:36/K
     48    Jim Alabiso                                             118    58   M       6 55-59             1:44:01.2     20:48/K
     49    Andrew A Lutkoff                                         55    62   M       7 60-64             1:45:10.9     21:02/K
     50    Ken Lanigan                                              48    62   M       8 60-64             1:46:21.1     21:16/K
     51    Mike Nunley                                              64    55   M       7 55-59             1:47:53.5     21:35/K
     52    William Sawyer                                           79    57   M       8 55-59             1:48:39.7     21:44/K
     53    James Green                                              24    69   M       6 65-99             1:51:15.5     22:15/K
     54    Gene Peters                                              70    51   M      10 50-54             1:51:38.3     22:20/K
     55    Jason Lassen                                             49    41   M       7 40-44             1:54:37.1     22:55/K
     56    Eric DePetris                                           106    45   M      11 45-49             1:56:29.2     23:18/K
     57    Carl Burdin                                               9    44   M       8 40-44             1:58:42.3     23:44/K
     58    Bernard Guenther                                         26    61   M       9 60-64             2:00:25.6     24:05/K
     59    Leonardo Lepiane                                         51    37   M       1 35-39             2:04:22.2     24:52/K
     60    Robert E Beach                                            2    83   M       7 65-99             2:04:23.3     24:53/K
     61    Thomas Pear                                              68    49   M      12 45-49             2:11:00.1     26:12/K
     62    Ross Hauser                                              30    51   M      11 50-54             2:12:20.3     26:28/K
     63    Thomas Krasner                    GOLD MIXED 2           45    51   M      12 50-54             2:16:03.9     27:13/K
     64    John M Henry                                            117    45   M      13 45-49             2:34:03.1     30:49/K

*Overall place among males only