USMS 5K Open Water National Championship

5K Open Water Swim

Overall Finish List

April 27, 2013


Results By ENDURANCE SPORTS TIMING LLC
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place*   Name                              Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Alexis Underwood                                         91    30   F       1 Top Fin           1:11:58.3     14:24/K
      2    Melissa Varlas                    SYSM MIXED 3           93    40   F       1 40-44             1:12:45.9     14:33/K
      3    Susie Shuck                                              83    48   F       1 45-49             1:12:54.3     14:35/K
      4    Shirley Loftus-Charley                                   54    62   F       1 60-64             1:15:25.0     15:05/K
      5    Sharon Smith                      TXLA                   84    55   F       1 55-59             1:16:12.9     15:14/K
      6    Malena Hankins                                          110    40   F       2 40-44             1:16:31.5     15:18/K
      7    Sonja Koppenwallner                                      43    37   F       1 35-39             1:16:33.0     15:19/K
      8    Ginger Tompkins                                          88    45   F       2 45-49             1:16:35.5     15:19/K
      9    Amparo Zabala                                           103    34   F       1 30-34             1:19:14.0     15:51/K
     10    Sally Dykstra                     TXLA                   17    54   F       1 50-54             1:19:14.7     15:51/K
     11    Lisa Bennett                      GOLD MIXED 2            4    57   F       2 55-59             1:19:30.2     15:54/K
     12    AnnMarie Morrisseau                                      61    45   F       3 45-49             1:19:46.1     15:57/K
     13    Rachel Bowman                     SYSM MIXED 2            6    48   F       4 45-49             1:21:34.8     16:19/K
     14    Andrea Woodburn                   GOLD MIXED 1          100    50   F       2 50-54             1:21:49.9     16:22/K
     15    Dale LeClair                      GOLD MIXED 1           50    44   F       3 40-44             1:21:55.5     16:23/K
     16    Ellen Bennett                     SYSM MIXED 3            3    50   F       3 50-54             1:22:23.2     16:29/K
     17    Andrea Nunez-Smith                TXLA                   63    19   F       1  0-24             1:23:01.3     16:36/K
     18    Jenni Hoff                                               35    37   F       2 35-39             1:25:34.4     17:07/K
     19    Lisa Hertz                                               32    28   F       1 25-29             1:26:20.5     17:16/K
     20    Amy King                                                 39    44   F       4 40-44             1:26:53.1     17:23/K
     21    Cathy Fedako                      SYSM MIXED 2           18    52   F       4 50-54             1:27:18.0     17:28/K
     22    Liliana Montes                                          116    34   F       2 30-34             1:27:24.9     17:29/K
     23    Catherine Rust                                           77    60   F       2 60-64             1:27:40.4     17:32/K
     24    Karen Drack                                              16    37   F       3 35-39             1:28:49.4     17:46/K
     25    Myrna Haag                                               27    55   F       3 55-59             1:31:35.2     18:19/K
     26    Jen Baker                                                 1    37   F       4 35-39             1:32:32.3     18:30/K
     27    Tess Tulley                                              90    53   F       5 50-54             1:32:39.2     18:32/K
     28    Nancy Kryka                                              46    58   F       4 55-59             1:33:14.8     18:39/K
     29    Emily Schwartz                    GOLD FEMALE            80    27   F       2 25-29             1:34:01.4     18:48/K
     30    Joan Gamso                                               19    56   F       5 55-59             1:34:48.3     18:58/K
     31    Kari Kennedy                                             38    45   F       5 45-49             1:35:58.6     19:12/K
     32    Jessica Reinhardt-Vitcenda                               73    36   F       5 35-39             1:36:20.7     19:16/K
     33    Linda Hargreaves                  SYSM MIXED 1           29    56   F       6 55-59             1:36:27.5     19:17/K
     34    Denise Desaulniers                GOLD MIXED 2           15    48   F       6 45-49             1:38:32.9     19:42/K
     35    Danette LaFrance                  SYSM MIXED 1           47    53   F       6 50-54             1:38:39.0     19:44/K
     36    Andrea Hunt                                              36    65   F       1 65-99             1:39:19.9     19:52/K
     37    Susan Nolan                                              62    49   F       7 45-49             1:46:18.2     21:16/K
     38    Nancy Streb                       GOLD MIXED 3           87    60   F       3 60-64             1:46:36.1     21:19/K
     39    Vanessa Brewer                                            8    43   F       5 40-44             1:47:10.6     21:26/K
     40    Carin Cohen                                              11    53   F       7 50-54             1:47:14.9     21:27/K
     41    Birgit Walters                    GOLD FEMALE            98    44   F       6 40-44             1:48:19.5     21:40/K
     42    Marjie Campbell                                          10    51   F       8 50-54             1:49:52.9     21:58/K
     43    Melissa Wu                        GOLD FEMALE           113    43   F       7 40-44             1:51:10.0     22:14/K
     44    Michelle Crook                                           13    46   F       8 45-49             1:56:04.8     23:13/K
     45    Meredith Gerber                                          20    59   F       7 55-59             2:10:37.9     26:07/K
     46    Karen Lewin                       GOLD MIXED 3           52    57   F       8 55-59             2:21:44.4     28:21/K
     47    Karen Zentgraf                                          104    72   F       2 65-99             2:28:40.4     29:44/K

*Overall place among females only