Best Damn Race: 5K/10K Challenge

Overall Results

March 01, 2014


Results By Endurance Sports Timing Endurance Sports Timing LLC

5K - 10K Challenge

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time  
1 Signe Bedard Boise ID 52 Series Total: 1:08:37.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 45:38.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 22:59.2  
2 Margaret Godwin Oviedo FL 35 Series Total: 1:17:52.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 51:50.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:02.5  
3 Melanie Smith Orlando FL 41 Series Total: 1:18:08.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 51:39.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:29.0  
4 Katy Widrick Orlando FL 33 Series Total: 1:18:54.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 51:47.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:06.9  
5 Brenda DeBoer Tampa FL 49 Series Total: 1:21:03.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:08.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:55.7  
6 Darcy Dyer Orlando FL 33 Series Total: 1:25:06.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:11.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:55.5  
7 Annie Talbot Orlando FL 24 Series Total: 1:25:49.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:43.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:06.6  
8 Meagan Garmon Orlando FL 35 Series Total: 1:25:51.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:31.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:20.0  
9 Brittany Thomas Longwood FL 19 Series Total: 1:26:08.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:18.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:49.4  
10 Laura Dewitt Fort Lauderdale FL 39 Series Total: 1:26:49.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:58.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 28:50.4  
11 Shannon Woodsby Kissimmee FL 36 Series Total: 1:26:58.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:37.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:21.2  
12 Teresa Mendez Kissimmee FL 51 Series Total: 1:29:12.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 58:41.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:31.6  
13 Andi Matney Apopka FL 42 Series Total: 1:29:25.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:46.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 24:38.5  
14 Alia Staples Orlando FL 29 Series Total: 1:29:58.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 59:43.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:14.2  
15 Jennifer Nekvinda Fort Dodge IA 56 Series Total: 1:30:24.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 59:17.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:07.2  
16 Kelli Lambert Orlando FL 21 Series Total: 1:33:07.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:39.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:28.1  
17 Katie Bales CELEBRATION FL 30 Series Total: 1:36:12.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:27.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:44.5  
18 Tracy Peck Lakeland FL 52 Series Total: 1:36:19.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:01.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:18.0  
19 Angie Hollowell Winter Haven FL 42 Series Total: 1:36:19.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:01.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:17.9  
20 Julie Phillips Winter Haven FL 51 Series Total: 1:36:20.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:02.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:18.4  
21 DEBORAH PRADO WINDERMERE FL 43 Series Total: 1:37:08.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:01:03.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 36:05.3  
22 Karen Farnham Altamonte Springs FL 57 Series Total: 1:38:55.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:05:55.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 33:00.1  
23 Annemarie Esan Clermont FL 38 Series Total: 1:39:04.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:41.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 34:23.3  
24 Renee Maenle Winter Springs FL 24 Series Total: 1:39:43.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:06:43.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 33:00.0  
25 Jennifer Hall Winter Park FL 25 Series Total: 1:40:38.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:06:48.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 33:50.5  
26 Debbie Benton Winter Garden FL 61 Series Total: 1:40:46.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:41.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 36:05.1  
27 Jennifer Wardle Lake Mary FL 40 Series Total: 1:41:28.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:06:45.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 34:42.8  
28 Christina Mckeon Longwood FL 40 Series Total: 1:42:56.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:07:53.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 35:03.6  
29 Beverly Owen Orlando FL 22 Series Total: 1:43:19.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:09:55.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 33:23.0  
30 Marguerite Torrenga Orlando FL 31 Series Total: 1:45:57.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:08:51.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 37:06.0  
31 Diane Willingham Belle Isle FL 35 Series Total: 1:45:59.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:05:42.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 40:17.0  
32 Joan Williams Valrico FL 28 Series Total: 1:50:25.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:06.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 46:18.9  
33 Melissa Hartley Lithia FL 34 Series Total: 1:50:32.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:11:56.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 38:35.7  
34 Dishima Brown Orlando FL 36 Series Total: 1:52:00.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 59:51.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 52:09.7  
35 Ivana Mihljevic Tampa FL 30 Series Total: 1:52:03.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:13:41.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 38:21.3  
36 Kathy Bernier Grand Marais MN 42 Series Total: 1:52:39.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:09:15.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 43:24.1  
37 Johanna Zayas Wesley Chapel FL 34 Series Total: 1:52:59.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:13:07.3  
  Best Damn Race 5K 39:52.4  
38 Aimee Miller Orlando FL 24 Series Total: 1:54:07.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:06.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 50:01.2  
39 Karian Tjader Orlando FL 26 Series Total: 1:56:10.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:15:43.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 40:27.6  
40 Leslie Lanham Sebastian FL 52 Series Total: 1:56:41.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:15:56.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 40:44.8  
41 Theresa Harter miles Orlando FL 49 Series Total: 1:59:12.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:17:36.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:36.0  
42 Carrie Borho Orlando FL 50 Series Total: 1:59:12.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:17:37.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:35.0  
43 Shelby Lomen Kissimmee FL 40 Series Total: 1:59:14.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:18:25.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 40:49.7  
44 Shondria Lopez Winter Haven FL 36 Series Total: 1:59:55.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:18:33.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:21.4  
45 Michele Haber Windemere FL 26 Series Total: 2:00:05.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:19:08.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 40:56.6  
46 Amber Jones Deland FL 29 Series Total: 2:00:47.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:14:23.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 46:24.1  
47 Helen Kwiat Casselberry FL 51 Series Total: 2:01:56.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:20:03.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:52.4  
48 Kaitlynn Hart Orlando FL 23 Series Total: 2:02:20.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:19:29.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 42:51.2  
49 Jamie Smith Long Wood FL 30 Series Total: 2:06:58.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:28:24.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 38:33.5  
50 Billie Ellenwood Valrico FL 48 Series Total: 2:10:35.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:25:01.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 45:33.8  
51 Melina Leon Orlando FL 29 Series Total: 2:19:09.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:28:50.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 50:19.0  
52 Amy Carollo Sebastian FL 32 Series Total: 2:20:59.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:32:06.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 48:52.5  
53 Jo Ann Donaldson Orlando FL 55 Series Total: 2:21:11.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:33:22.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 47:48.3  
54 Tina Harris Orlando FL 49 Series Total: 2:21:52.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:33:35.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 48:16.4  
55 Michele Greco Orlando FL 38 Series Total: 2:21:53.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:33:36.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 48:17.1  
56 Janice Sklar Orlando FL 53 Series Total: 2:21:55.6  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:33:36.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 48:19.1  
57 Jesenia Brown Manville NJ 29 Series Total: 2:24:56.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:27:02.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 57:53.9  
58 Sarah Asbrock Orlando FL 28 Series Total: 3:20:30.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 2:47:38.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:52.1  
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time  
1 Jorge Meza Tampa FL 42 Series Total: 1:00:07.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 41:07.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 18:59.9  
2 Baris Canyas Orlando FL 33 Series Total: 1:06:18.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 43:55.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 22:22.9  
3 Raul Medina Tampa FL 32 Series Total: 1:09:24.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 46:27.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 22:56.2  
4 Michael Hoffman Bradenton FL 26 Series Total: 1:09:35.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 46:20.5  
  Best Damn Race 5K 23:14.6  
5 Kenneth Hart Orlando FL 25 Series Total: 1:10:47.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 47:09.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 23:37.3  
6 Jason Wilson Yorktown VA 35 Series Total: 1:10:56.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 47:00.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 23:56.7  
7 Josh Torrenga Orlando FL 29 Series Total: 1:13:04.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 48:24.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 24:39.8  
8 Rex Jackson Orlando FL 39 Series Total: 1:13:32.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 49:21.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 24:10.3  
9 Michael Simon Hollywood FL 33 Series Total: 1:17:39.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 52:28.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 25:10.9  
10 Bill Culver Kissimmee FL 44 Series Total: 1:17:50.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 51:23.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:26.9  
11 David Comolli Orlando FL 26 Series Total: 1:19:10.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 54:58.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 24:11.6  
12 Heath Vinig Orlando FL 33 Series Total: 1:19:50.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 52:43.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:06.8  
13 Austin Laase Lithia FL 13 Series Total: 1:19:57.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 56:16.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 23:40.2  
14 Richard Sparer Casselberry FL 60 Series Total: 1:20:34.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 53:38.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 26:56.3  
15 Randy Dooling Oviedo FL 49 Series Total: 1:24:48.0  
  Best Damn Race 10K 57:05.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:42.6  
16 Ryan Shaw Riverview FL 27 Series Total: 1:25:29.9  
  Best Damn Race 10K 58:26.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 27:03.2  
17 Jason Loomis Winter Springs FL 42 Series Total: 1:28:53.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 58:32.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:20.3  
18 Jeremy Rippy Orlando FL 34 Series Total: 1:29:07.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 59:13.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 29:54.0  
19 Justin Ziznewski Tampa FL 33 Series Total: 1:32:52.7  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:02:42.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:09.8  
20 Adam Talmadge Orlando FL 25 Series Total: 1:33:08.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:00:40.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:28.2  
21 Andrew Hammaker Davenport FL 26 Series Total: 1:33:21.1  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:02:03.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 31:17.2  
22 Kiel Cravatta Maitland FL 28 Series Total: 1:33:33.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:10.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 30:22.8  
23 Ian Suarez CELEBRATION FL 34 Series Total: 1:36:10.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:03:27.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:42.8  
24 Hugo Nieto Deltona FL 46 Series Total: 1:41:22.3  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:08:51.2  
  Best Damn Race 5K 32:31.1  
25 Jonathan Crespo Orlando FL 30 Series Total: 1:42:40.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 58:01.0  
  Best Damn Race 5K 44:39.4  
26 Ryan Clark Orlando FL 39 Series Total: 1:47:23.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:11:59.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 35:23.8  
27 Brian Hartley Lithia FL 35 Series Total: 1:50:33.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:11:55.6  
  Best Damn Race 5K 38:37.9  
28 Aaron Diaz Apopka FL 39 Series Total: 1:53:13.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:11:20.8  
  Best Damn Race 5K 41:52.4  
29 Austin Wales Orlando FL 24 Series Total: 1:54:13.2  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:04:08.4  
  Best Damn Race 5K 50:04.7  
30 Christopher Puchi Miami FL 22 Series Total: 2:02:40.8  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:42:18.7  
  Best Damn Race 5K 20:22.0  
31 Ron Hill Winter Haven FL 53 Series Total: 2:05:24.4  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:19:44.9  
  Best Damn Race 5K 45:39.4  
32 Federico Garcia Miami FL 45 Series Total: 2:22:17.5  
  Best Damn Race 10K 1:42:25.1  
  Best Damn Race 5K 39:52.3  
*Overall Place