CHALLENGE

Overall Results

February 28, 2015


Results By Endurance Sports Timing llc.

Challenge 10K

Female Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time Place*
1 Virginia Hatch Ocala FL 31 Series Total: 1:07:48.4 10
  Best Damn Race - 10K 45:37.0 5*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 22:11.4 5*
2 Jennifer Law Winter Park FL 14 Series Total: 1:11:45.4 20
  Best Damn Race - 10K 47:24.4 9*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:21.0 11*
3 Melanie Smith Orlando FL 42 Series Total: 1:15:20.9 30
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:09.4 15*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:11.4 15*
4 Daisy Gartner Lake Mary FL 63 Series Total: 1:20:04.9 47
  Best Damn Race - 10K 52:27.9 24*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:36.9 23*
5 Lori Waters Clermont FL 38 Series Total: 1:20:44.4 49
  Best Damn Race - 10K 54:28.9 28*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 26:15.5 21*
6 Ellen Fitzsimmons Hanwell XX 52 Series Total: 1:23:32.0 59
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:46.1 33*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:45.9 26*
7 Cynthia Losier Saint John XX 50 Series Total: 1:23:40.3 66
  Best Damn Race - 10K 54:35.4 29*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:04.8 37*
8 Regina Glezen Williston Highlands FL 39 Series Total: 1:24:32.6 65
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:27.0 35*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:05.6 30*
9 Sarah Rountree Orlando FL 23 Series Total: 1:24:35.3 64
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:48.3 37*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:47.0 27*
10 Trina Maeby Chicago IL 25 Series Total: 1:25:43.3 74
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:36.9 36*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:06.3 38*
11 Hannah Miller Altamonte Springs FL 26 Series Total: 1:26:16.2 72
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:36.4 38*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:39.7 34*
12 Nicole Gauthier Ocoee FL 24 Series Total: 1:26:43.4 74
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:45.1 39*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:58.3 35*
13 Maria Lopes Orlando FL 40 Series Total: 1:27:18.9 79
  Best Damn Race - 10K 57:51.1 40*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:27.8 39*
14 Mary-Norleene Garabato Orlando FL 41 Series Total: 1:27:30.0 77
  Best Damn Race - 10K 58:27.7 41*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:02.3 36*
15 Sandy Santeiro Tampa FL 45 Series Total: 1:28:08.5 72
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:05.6 43*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:02.8 29*
16 Shannon Woodsby Kissimmee FL 37 Series Total: 1:30:11.1 87
  Best Damn Race - 10K 59:41.8 42*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:29.2 45*
17 Katie Wollam Orlando FL 28 Series Total: 1:31:03.2 92
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:11.0 44*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:52.1 48*
18 Arnela Korjenic Winter Garden FL 27 Series Total: 1:31:19.9 86
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:41.2 53*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:38.7 33*
19 Susan Curwin Saint John XX 59 Series Total: 1:31:47.5 97
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:46.8 46*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:00.6 51*
20 Louise Fakess Sanforod FL 62 Series Total: 1:31:48.4 91
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:01:36.3 49*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:12.1 42*
21 Katherine Myers Deltona FL 37 Series Total: 1:32:21.1 97
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:01:25.2 48*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:55.9 49*
22 Theresa Slifer Ocala FL 67 Series Total: 1:32:30.8 104
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:59.6 47*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:31.2 57*
23 Kelsie Bryant Winter Park FL 20 Series Total: 1:32:36.2 93
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:15.3 50*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:20.8 43*
24 Anne Ruchelsman Kissimmee FL 24 Series Total: 1:34:31.9 111
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:03:12.7 56*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:19.1 55*
25 Maria Trice Brandon FL 42 Series Total: 1:34:47.0 109
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:03:43.9 57*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:03.0 52*
26 Marguerite Torrenga Orlando FL 32 Series Total: 1:35:04.2 115
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:45.8 54*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:18.3 61*
27 Leslie Barber Orlando FL 26 Series Total: 1:35:37.7 115
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:00:46.2 45*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:51.4 70*
28 Emily Larson Orlando FL 24 Series Total: 1:35:45.0 117
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:13.3 59*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:31.7 58*
29 Emily Isaac Orlando FL 25 Series Total: 1:35:47.5 119
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:14.1 60*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:33.4 59*
30 Meredith Siems Altamonte Springs FL 41 Series Total: 1:39:03.0 128
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:05:34.3 62*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:28.7 66*
31 Jennifer Lombardo Orlando FL 33 Series Total: 1:40:14.1 129
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:07:43.3 67*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:30.7 62*
32 Tiffany Rodriguez Kissimmee FL 19 Series Total: 1:43:47.8 144
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:39.4 64*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:08.3 80*
33 Shann Cliburn Mount Dora FL 38 Series Total: 1:44:17.4 143
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:10:00.7 74*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:16.7 69*
34 Yolanda Stevens Ocoee FL 41 Series Total: 1:44:39.7 146
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:08:44.6 70*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:55.1 76*
35 Rachael Breckenridge Titusville FL 36 Series Total: 1:45:00.9 144
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:53.8 72*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:07.1 72*
36 Christy Bryce Oviedo FL 46 Series Total: 1:45:37.6 148
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:08:42.5 69*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 36:55.1 79*
37 Carla Ehlers Oviedo FL 32 Series Total: 1:45:39.2 153
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:08:04.2 68*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:34.9 85*
38 Tamara Goldenberg Kissimmee FL 37 Series Total: 1:45:43.3 150
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:10:01.2 76*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:42.0 74*
39 Noemi Nieves Orlando FL 51 Series Total: 1:46:09.1 150
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:10:31.3 77*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:37.7 73*
40 Kathy Walston Sarasota FL 45 Series Total: 1:46:38.2 151
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:11:34.6 80*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:03.6 71*
41 Clara Gill-Squires Mims FL 42 Series Total: 1:47:36.5 159
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:58.5 73*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:38.0 86*
42 Paula Allred Casselberry FL 36 Series Total: 1:48:15.7 158
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:11:50.8 81*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 36:24.9 77*
43 Stephanie Grimes Orlando FL 30 Series Total: 1:48:15.8 161
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:12:30.9 86*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 35:44.9 75*
44 Fern MacDonald Belle Isle FL 35 Series Total: 1:49:32.9 166
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:11:58.5 82*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:34.3 84*
45 Ramona Young Orlando FL 62 Series Total: 1:49:33.0 166
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:11:58.7 83*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:34.2 83*
46 Nicole Burns Sanford FL 38 Series Total: 1:50:17.5 172
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:12:13.2 84*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:04.2 88*
47 Amy STOCKMAN Winter Garden FL 39 Series Total: 1:50:21.7 176
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:11:09.4 79*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 39:12.3 97*
48 Heather Devlin Harmony FL 37 Series Total: 1:51:35.3 179
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:13:17.9 88*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:17.3 91*
49 Cristina Rodriguez Orlando FL 33 Series Total: 1:52:24.8 176
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:15:08.9 94*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:15.8 82*
50 Dana Farmer Orlando FL 34 Series Total: 1:52:25.2 176
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:15:10.2 95*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 37:15.0 81*
51 Christina McKeon Longwood FL 41 Series Total: 1:54:00.3 189
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:15:28.4 96*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:31.9 93*
52 Kimberly Munzner Kathleen FL 40 Series Total: 1:54:07.6 190
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:30.0 92*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 39:37.6 98*
53 Sarah Miller Winter Park FL 24 Series Total: 1:54:09.4 189
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:15:44.6 97*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:24.7 92*
54 Kiri Simon Orlando FL 28 Series Total: 1:58:55.2 201
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:18:23.6 100*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:31.5 101*
55 Laura Solar Orlando FL 26 Series Total: 1:59:13.6 197
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:10:00.9 75*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 49:12.6 122*
56 Adrianne Berthiaume Tampa FL 27 Series Total: 2:01:10.6 206
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:20:08.3 102*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 41:02.3 104*
57 Jennifer Hill Orlando, FL 47 Series Total: 2:02:36.1 185
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:25:57.4 107*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 36:38.7 78*
58 Uavonka Minniefield Rockledge FL 43 Series Total: 2:03:14.4 209
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:20:04.1 101*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:10.2 108*
59 Amber James Kissimmee FL 33 Series Total: 2:06:32.2 208
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:26:06.6 108*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:25.6 100*
60 Stephanie Hicks Winter Haven FL 31 Series Total: 2:06:44.3 210
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:24:28.7 104*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 42:15.6 106*
61 JoEllen Click Orlando FL 40 Series Total: 2:07:08.2 211
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:24:58.6 106*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 42:09.6 105*
62 Lawanda Coleman Grand Island FL 43 Series Total: 2:08:09.2 214
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:24:38.9 105*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:30.3 109*
63 Shondria Lopez Winter Haven FL 37 Series Total: 2:10:45.8 220
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:27:04.7 110*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:41.1 110*
64 Erica Black Auburndale FL 23 Series Total: 2:14:17.2 215
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:35:12.8 120*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 39:04.4 95*
65 Shelby Lomen Kissimmee FL 41 Series Total: 2:14:53.9 227
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:28:00.8 111*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 46:53.1 116*
66 Carol Palumbo Orlando FL 32 Series Total: 2:15:34.0 227
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:30:14.7 113*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 45:19.3 114*
67 Deborah Miller Kissimmee FL 60 Series Total: 2:15:44.6 230
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:31:51.6 119*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 43:53.0 111*
68 Sue Tambling Winter Haven FL 60 Series Total: 2:17:55.8 233
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:31:42.0 118*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 46:13.8 115*
69 Sandra Sanchez Orlando FL 58 Series Total: 2:18:58.4 235
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:31:12.8 116*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:45.6 119*
70 Illeana Villar Orlando FL 36 Series Total: 2:19:17.0 237
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:31:24.1 117*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:52.9 120*
71 Stephanie Jacquemin Celebration FL 23 Series Total: 2:20:02.3 233
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:35:44.8 121*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 44:17.4 112*
 

Male Finishers

Place Name/Race City/State Age   Time Place*
1 Rafael Okazaki Curitiba XX 32 Series Total: 59:36.6 2
  Best Damn Race - 10K 40:03.5 1*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 19:33.0 1*
2 David Melfi Winter Park FL 31 Series Total: 1:03:33.5 5
  Best Damn Race - 10K 42:28.4 2*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 21:05.0 3*
3 Thomas Greene Jacksonville FL 27 Series Total: 1:03:56.7 5
  Best Damn Race - 10K 42:52.8 3*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 21:03.9 2*
4 Tyler Jarvis Titusville FL 29 Series Total: 1:05:47.9 8
  Best Damn Race - 10K 43:48.2 4*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 21:59.7 4*
5 Raul Medina TAMPA FL 33 Series Total: 1:09:42.3 14
  Best Damn Race - 10K 47:08.5 8*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 22:33.7 6*
6 Baris Canyas Orlando FL 34 Series Total: 1:10:11.0 15
  Best Damn Race - 10K 46:16.2 6*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 23:54.7 9*
7 Jimmy Zetans Orlando FL 36 Series Total: 1:10:24.1 17
  Best Damn Race - 10K 47:39.5 10*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 22:44.6 7*
8 James Rasmussen Lebanon OH 57 Series Total: 1:11:35.4 19
  Best Damn Race - 10K 47:05.3 7*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:30.0 12*
9 Michael Jones Windermere FL 24 Series Total: 1:12:33.0 22
  Best Damn Race - 10K 48:38.1 12*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 23:54.9 10*
10 Jonathan Williams Orlando FL 14 Series Total: 1:12:53.6 22
  Best Damn Race - 10K 49:26.5 14*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 23:27.1 8*
11 Mike Nielsen Rochester Hills MI 52 Series Total: 1:13:03.9 27
  Best Damn Race - 10K 47:50.2 11*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:13.7 16*
12 Danny Buffett Orlando FL 23 Series Total: 1:13:58.8 27
  Best Damn Race - 10K 48:52.0 13*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:06.7 14*
13 Tony Capoverdi Winter Park FL 29 Series Total: 1:15:46.5 32
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:03.7 19*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 24:42.7 13*
14 Jamison Schweitzer Orlando FL 32 Series Total: 1:15:49.6 35
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:23.1 17*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:26.5 18*
15 Michael Hoffman Orlando FL 27 Series Total: 1:15:59.0 35
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:38.1 18*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:20.9 17*
16 Daniel McCormick Tampa FL 27 Series Total: 1:16:15.7 36
  Best Damn Race - 10K 50:18.8 16*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:56.8 20*
17 Kevin Surzyn Davenport FL 25 Series Total: 1:17:52.4 41
  Best Damn Race - 10K 52:22.8 22*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 25:29.6 19*
18 Gwen Garabato Orlando FL 43 Series Total: 1:18:52.6 47
  Best Damn Race - 10K 52:31.7 25*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 26:20.9 22*
19 Pedro De Jesus Evanston IL 28 Series Total: 1:19:36.0 46
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:51.9 21*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:44.1 25*
20 Josh Torrenga Orlando FL 30 Series Total: 1:19:44.1 51
  Best Damn Race - 10K 51:38.3 20*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:05.8 31*
21 Jean luc Rinuit Saires XX 51 Series Total: 1:20:53.5 55
  Best Damn Race - 10K 52:27.1 23*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 28:26.3 32*
22 Matthew Fitch Lake Mary FL 43 Series Total: 1:23:18.7 67
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:24.5 26*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:54.1 41*
23 Kyle Ferguson Orlando FL 25 Series Total: 1:23:23.7 56
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:41.8 32*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:41.9 24*
24 Michael Douglass Orlando FL 47 Series Total: 1:25:06.7 70
  Best Damn Race - 10K 55:33.6 30*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 29:33.1 40*
25 Greg Listar Ft Myers FL 39 Series Total: 1:26:47.4 78
  Best Damn Race - 10K 56:21.8 34*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:25.5 44*
26 David O'Connell Orlando FL 26 Series Total: 1:32:46.9 123
  Best Damn Race - 10K 53:37.9 27*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 39:08.9 96*
27 Nathan Timme Clermont FL 37 Series Total: 1:32:59.3 97
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:25.9 51*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:33.4 46*
28 Steve Dean Jacksonville FL 38 Series Total: 1:33:47.0 108
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:02:27.4 52*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:19.6 56*
29 Sangerald Ortiz Windermere FL 24 Series Total: 1:34:27.9 109
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:03:10.5 55*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 31:17.3 54*
30 Steve Ashworth Sebring FL 45 Series Total: 1:35:43.9 111
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:44.6 61*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 30:59.2 50*
31 Jeffrey Kim Palm Coast FL 29 Series Total: 1:37:23.8 123
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:04:04.8 58*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:19.0 65*
32 Robert Law Winter Park FL 17 Series Total: 1:38:16.6 123
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:00.8 63*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:15.7 60*
33 Kevin Goff Davenport FL 28 Series Total: 1:38:36.4 106
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:10:39.4 78*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 27:57.0 28*
34 JERRY AMMONS ORLANDO FL 30 Series Total: 1:39:53.9 128
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:06:59.0 65*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 32:54.8 63*
35 Tra Blake Maitland FL 40 Series Total: 1:40:32.7 130
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:07:23.2 66*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:09.5 64*
36 Scott Austin Orlando FL 26 Series Total: 1:43:50.8 139
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:09:49.8 71*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 34:00.9 68*
37 Jonathan Miller Winter Park FL 23 Series Total: 1:48:04.7 160
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:35.4 93*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 33:29.2 67*
38 Kenny Burns Sanford FL 44 Series Total: 1:50:18.5 174
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:12:13.9 85*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:04.5 89*
39 Aaron Diaz Apopka FL 40 Series Total: 1:52:39.8 181
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:14:25.7 91*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:14.0 90*
40 Patrick Ellis Winter Garden FL 35 Series Total: 1:52:57.9 186
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:12:37.0 87*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:20.9 99*
41 David Lomen Kissimmee FL 38 Series Total: 1:54:12.0 191
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:13:38.2 89*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:33.7 102*
42 Jack Slifer Ocala FL 68 Series Total: 1:55:17.6 192
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:16:25.2 98*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 38:52.4 94*
43 Daniel Munzner Kathleen FL 41 Series Total: 1:58:33.1 203
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:13:45.0 90*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 44:48.1 113*
44 Dave Bales Pensacola FL 40 Series Total: 2:00:51.5 206
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:18:17.5 99*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 42:34.0 107*
45 Mark Taylor Morriston FL 42 Series Total: 2:01:08.7 206
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:20:33.9 103*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 40:34.7 103*
46 Michael Burnett Kissimmee FL 52 Series Total: 2:17:17.9 233
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:28:27.2 112*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 48:50.6 121*
47 Christopher Freiner Orlando FL 34 Series Total: 2:18:12.4 231
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:30:51.1 114*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:21.3 117*
48 Jonathan Crespo Winter Garden FL 31 Series Total: 2:18:13.7 233
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:30:51.7 115*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 47:22.0 118*
49 Raymond Bertrand Jacksonville FL 33 Series Total: 2:25:44.6 245
  Best Damn Race - 10K 1:36:07.9 122*
  Best Damn Race - 5K 49:36.7 123*
*Overall Place