Bill's Beer Run

5 Miler

Age Group Results

October 28, 2012


Endurance Sports Timing

Men: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0- 9 10-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Linda Bayne                       Sarasota  FL          373   50       17        35:25.6     35:28.0
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Denise Skinner                    Sarasota  FL          295   56       26        36:16.0     36:21.2
Top

Female Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Amy McCormack                     Sarasota  FL          188   57       43        37:29.2     37:33.6
Top

Female Senior Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lindi Moreau                      Sarasota  FL          600   60      116        42:10.6     42:28.5
Top

Female Veteran Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Anne Marie Paradiso               Venice  FL             69   70      293        49:07.8     49:17.7
Top

Female 9 and under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ansley Jackson                                          743   9       510      1:00:41.7   1:01:13.5
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Katrina Trompke                   Sarasota  FL          624   11       21        35:32.7     35:34.5
       2    BROOKE TYACK                      Sarasota  FL           26   10      382        52:29.6     52:37.8
       3    Lily Dougherty                    Sarasota  FL          220   12      474        57:43.1     58:24.4
       4    Megan Hartnett                    Nokomis  FL           213   11      574      1:15:02.6   1:15:55.4
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Camryn Cohen                      Sarasota  FL          498   13      272        48:31.0     48:59.2
       2    Lucie Walsh                       Bradenton  FL          85   13      555      1:06:55.8   1:07:20.0
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kelly Kane                        Sarasota  FL          483   23       23        35:43.1     35:56.3
       2    Amanda Bot                        Lakeland  FL          506   23       99        41:17.3     42:06.1
       3    Christy Ruane                     Venice  FL            363   20      156        43:34.2     43:50.2
       4    Natalie Sherk                     Lutz  FL              686   23      191        44:57.1     45:25.0
       5    Faye Clark                        Sarasota  FL          532   23      421        54:26.3     55:23.3
       6    brianne hendricks                 Sarasota  FL          635   24      511      1:00:43.9   1:01:47.4
       7    Hannah Scovill                    Sarasota  FL          650   24      537      1:03:20.3   1:04:27.7
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Astrid Gilbert                    North Port  FL        511   29       30        36:48.9     36:52.0
       2    Emma Kate Scovill                 Sarasota  FL          518   27       57        38:23.6     39:35.9
       3    Allison Werner                    Sarasota  FL          488   29      100        41:20.7     41:35.4
       4    Molly Russo                       Sarasota  FL          591   27      101        41:20.8     41:35.5
       5    Whitney Brown                     Sarasota  FL          528   26      132        42:45.8     42:56.2
       6    Emilie DeLong                     Bradenton  FL         255   29      183        44:38.7     45:10.4
       7    anna Bello                        Sarasota  FL          127   27      188        44:47.8     45:05.0
       8    Jaclyn Royalty                    Bradenton  FL         132   29      249        47:13.2     47:31.8
       9    Jamie Dixon                       Sarasota  FL          335   29      252        47:17.1     48:04.3
      10    Stacey Frederick                  Osprey  FL            519   29      266        48:03.5     48:29.9
      11    Sarah Stephenson                  Palmetto  FL          151   26      273        48:32.3     48:50.9
      12    Lacy Brown                        Bradenton  FL         634   29      313        49:33.7     50:40.5
      13    Becky Pasquini                    Sarasota  FL          260   29      506      1:00:23.8   1:00:58.4
      14    Kelli Carter                      Sarasota  FL          504   29      568      1:10:08.2   1:10:52.7
      15    Christine DeLeonardo              Sarasota  FL          656   28      577      1:15:41.1   1:16:28.8
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Abby Racette                      Sarasota  FL          271   32       37        37:16.3     37:22.7
       2    Cindy Wiegand                     Sarasota  FL          666   33       69        39:24.2     39:40.7
       3    Courtney Washmuth                 Sarasota  FL          419   32       85        40:15.4     40:26.6
       4    Rebecca Heintz                    Sarasota  FL          259   30      105        41:37.0     41:42.4
       5    elizabeth larson                  New York  NY          332   31      120        42:15.9     42:58.7
       6    Stephanie Fopiano                 North Port  FL        644   33      121        42:16.2     42:41.1
       7    Nedra Barksdale-Park                                    143   31      133        42:46.6     43:21.1
       8    Erin Bradley                      Sarasota  FL          331   30      138        42:59.9     43:49.2
       9    Summer Wade                       Bradenton  FL          97   30      193        45:01.5     45:45.6
      10    Lindsay Tanner                    Palmetto  FL          358   31      195        45:06.1     45:17.9
      11    Nicole Lynn                       Sarasota  FL          311   30      202        45:16.6     45:33.0
      12    Jenni Greaves                     Osprey  FL            642   30      212        45:42.3     46:00.1
      13    Sara Blix                         Osprey  FL            348   30      215        45:49.9     46:08.5
      14    Kristy Ochsendorf                 Sarasota  FL           10   33      220        46:00.9     46:21.4
      15    Jessica DePaulo                   North Port  FL         50   34      227        46:08.9     46:37.9
      16    Liz Budden                                              729   32      230        46:21.5     46:21.5
      17    Mellisa Allen                     Bradenton  FL         658   31      243        47:08.7     47:35.8
      18    Robin Medeiros                    Bradenton  FL         462   31      255        47:25.4     47:54.9
      19    Jessie Christian                  North Port  FL        160   32      258        47:37.2     48:35.5
      20    Debra Taylor                      Venice  FL            230   33      302        49:17.8     50:00.6
      21    Gentry Butzko                     Venice  FL            508   34      319        49:49.4     50:25.1
      22    Maria Gergle                      Parrish  FL           365   31      325        49:59.4     50:21.9
      23    Vanessa Caropepe- Pedrero         Sarasota  FL           37   31      326        50:02.8     50:24.2
      24    Kelly McLeod                      Bradenton  FL         131   31      335        50:14.6     50:32.8
      25    Suzanne Oman                      Sarasota  FL          261   31      346        50:33.7     51:06.0
      26    Melissa Jones                     Corvallis  OR         661   32      349        50:47.4     51:13.0
      27    Roxanne Summerville               Sarasota  FL          187   34      357        51:10.1     51:42.7
      28    Wynta Whitcher                    Venice  FL            527   32      377        52:16.2     52:50.9
      29    Lindsay Mullett                                         742   34      403        53:34.4     53:43.8
      30    Noelle Segal                      Sarasota  FL          252   34      415        53:52.6     53:58.5
      31    Jennifer Reed                     Venice  FL            598   34      423        54:34.7     54:34.7
      32    Drew Grissell                     Sarasota  FL          398   30      525      1:02:29.7   1:03:15.6
      33    Karen Terhaar                     Hollywood  FL         410   30      533      1:02:54.3   1:03:09.0
      34    Jody Callan                       Venice  FL            342   34      548      1:05:01.2   1:05:37.9
      35    Silvanna Medina                   Sarasota  FL          453   33      560      1:08:23.1   1:09:00.7
      36    Sara Nader-Hund                   Sarasota  FL          299   31      586      1:20:17.3   1:21:47.3
      37    Nicole Apostol                    Venice  FL            320   33      589      1:21:58.6   1:22:42.4
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ann knowles                       Nokomis  FL           621   39       32        36:54.0     36:57.8
       2    Sherry LaBree                     Punta Gorda  FL       495   35       40        37:23.2     37:25.9
       3    Emily Hall                        Sarasota  FL          185   35       55        38:22.2     38:26.8
       4    Pamela Pedrero                    Sarasota  FL           35   37       59        38:31.3     38:35.0
       5    Jen Roberston                     Nokomis  FL           169   38       77        39:54.3     40:00.3
       6    Heather Henson                    North Port  FL        436   37       91        40:39.6     40:49.5
       7    Melissa Merriken                  Parrish  FL           112   35       93        40:43.2     40:46.2
       8    Whitney Bartlett                                        740   35      127        42:31.4     43:02.4
       9    Darcie Freddolino                 Venice  FL            420   37      147        43:16.1     43:47.0
      10    Marci Marsh                       Sarasota  FL          158   39      161        43:42.1     44:34.3
      11    Danni DiLorenzo                   San Francisco  CA     446   37      168        44:03.9     44:40.0
      12    Jaime Barcelo                     Sarasota  FL          449   36      174        44:18.6     44:32.1
      13    Joie Dixon                        Sarasota  FL          526   36      185        44:44.9     45:32.3
      14    Sharon Fisher                     Sarasota  FL           66   36      207        45:24.7     46:20.4
      15    Darlene Elser                     North Port  FL        465   39      209        45:30.6     45:57.9
      16    Shelly Renner                     Sarasota  FL          307   38      222        46:05.3     46:46.0
      17    Heather Cappello                  Sarasota  FL           40   39      233        46:33.2     47:28.8
      18    Erin Guzzo                        Sarasota  FL          665   37      238        46:47.7     47:04.7
      19    Jodi Costa                        Sarasota  FL          387   35      261        47:49.7     48:08.4
      20    Heather Koester                   Sarasota  FL          643   36      265        47:58.5     48:46.9
      21    Cameron McAnarney                 Sarasota  FL          444   38      275        48:32.8     49:13.7
      22    Eva Hanley                        Venice  FL            303   38      286        48:52.3     49:35.9
      23    Deirdre Aretini                   Sarasota  FL          204   35      292        49:07.7     49:41.7
      24    Keri Lopez                        Aurora  CO            674   39      304        49:18.2     50:10.5
      25    Jennifer Gerardi                  Englewood  FL         682   38      305        49:19.6     49:37.1
      26    Karen Varone                      Bradenton  FL         352   38      306        49:20.7     50:11.1
      27    Andrea Cecil                      Port Charlotte  FL    463   35      322        49:58.3     50:36.6
      28    Jaime Patmor                      Sarasota  FL          608   36      336        50:21.6     50:39.2
      29    Stephanie Caradonna               Osprey  FL            573   39      337        50:21.7     51:15.7
      30    Lianne Poskus                     Sarasota  FL          648   37      350        50:47.7     50:57.3
      31    Shannon Moulton                   SARASOTA  FL          670   39      355        51:07.4     51:50.8
      32    Beth Adams                        Venice  FL            491   39      385        52:36.7     53:30.6
      33    Lisa Rollins                      Sarasota  FL          649   39      389        52:48.1     53:13.7
      34    Terri Miller                      North Port  FL        441   39      401        53:25.7     54:04.0
      35    Jenny Schrader                    Sarasota  FL          551   38      424        54:36.8     55:00.6
      36    Lissette Zuknick                  Valrico  FL            57   37      452        55:58.7     56:36.6
      37    christine finger                  Venice  FL            349   38      462        56:35.3     57:37.8
      38    Sonja Dickey                      Sarasota  FL          397   36      464        56:41.0     57:22.5
      39    Victoria Stultz                   Venice  FL            466   39      465        56:41.2     57:27.7
      40    Deana Gosman                      Sarasota  FL          459   38      488        58:33.4     58:33.4
      41    Kristin Pantone                   Sarasota  FL          679   36      489        58:34.2     58:51.9
      42    Danielle Menzies                  Sarasota  FL          603   38      500      1:00:05.3   1:00:32.9
      43    Kimberly Palmer                   Sarasota  FL          443   37      501      1:00:11.6   1:00:44.4
      44    Rebecca Lewis                     Sarasota  FL          677   39      503      1:00:13.6   1:00:29.6
      45    ileane stowe                      Venice  FL            362   38      530      1:02:53.0   1:03:43.7
      46    Courtney Aron                                           739   37      540      1:03:24.1   1:04:25.7
      47    Rebecca Edwards                   Venice  FL            672   35      561      1:08:23.1   1:09:00.9
      48    marcianna alexander               Sarasota  FL          156   36      570      1:12:43.9   1:13:02.8
      49    Dawn Cotton                       Sarasota  FL          558   37      585      1:20:15.9   1:21:46.0
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lee Trompke                       Parrish  FL           623   42       31        36:51.0     36:54.2
       2    shannon wight                     Sarasota  FL          531   42       38        37:17.0     37:31.4
       3    Laura Fulk                        Bradenton  FL          62   41       49        37:57.9     38:01.2
       4    Felicia Cox                       Sarasota  FL           20   42       66        39:02.3     39:07.2
       5    Regina Koda                                             741   44       88        40:28.2     40:47.3
       6    Gina Ferlise                      Sarasota  FL          109   43       90        40:38.8     40:51.9
       7    Lisa Hallock                      Sarasota  FL          468   43      112        41:59.4     42:29.8
       8    Karen Riendeau                    Venice  FL            606   43      113        42:00.6     42:42.9
       9    Dawn LaCroix                      Sarasota  FL          566   40      114        42:08.9     42:15.1
      10    Megan Medenis                     Sarasota  FL          153   44      123        42:26.5     42:32.3
      11    Therese Holmberg                  Sarasota  FL          189   41      148        43:16.3     43:49.2
      12    Patti Brustad                     Osprey  FL              1   41      149        43:17.8     43:25.8
      13    Angela Santoro                    Venice  FL            632   44      153        43:23.3     43:33.3
      14    Laura Christiansen                Sarasota  FL          461   44      173        44:18.4     44:46.1
      15    Julie Jaquette                    Sarasota  FL          119   43      210        45:34.1     46:20.1
      16    Susie Alarie                      Sarasota  FL          467   43      315        49:38.4     50:15.2
      17    Trish Roberts                     Sarasota  FL          512   42      318        49:45.2     50:18.9
      18    Elizabeth Moneymaker              Sarasota  FL            5   43      321        49:51.0     50:39.3
      19    Lynette Crane                     Sarasota  FL          147   44      328        50:04.0     50:51.5
      20    Jill Sweiderk                     Sarasota  FL          703   43      331        50:08.0     50:40.6
      21    Marcia DeVries                    Venice  FL            565   44      334        50:13.5     50:22.2
      22    Cheryl-Anne Sadowski              Orlando  FL           241   40      343        50:30.4     51:04.8
      23    Richelle Hey                      Sarasota  FL          641   44      351        50:51.5     51:01.9
      24    Julie Ivings                      BRADENTON  FL         669   41      354        51:07.4     51:51.0
      25    Colleen Geistert                  Venice  FL            140   41      365        51:35.7     51:56.4
      26    Cheryl Coley                      Sarasota  FL          130   40      381        52:22.1     52:56.6
      27    Kim Tyack                         Sarasota  FL           25   42      383        52:31.2     52:40.0
      28    Jennifer Bowles                   Bradenton  FL         683   43      407        53:38.9     53:55.0
      29    Lisa Sturz                        North Port  FL        431   42      411        53:43.8     54:12.9
      30    Kathy Cash                        Punta Gorda  FL       155   43      430        54:56.3     55:48.5
      31    Michele Reopell                   Venice  FL            645   42      445        55:33.8     56:36.5
      32    Nancy See                         Sarasota  FL           90   44      447        55:43.4     56:03.4
      33    Michelle Williams                 Sarasota  FL          509   41      466        56:41.3     57:28.2
      34    Laura Dougherty                   Sarasota  FL          219   43      477        57:48.2     58:29.5
      35    Debi Parrish Burnett              Sarasota  FL          577   42      478        57:52.7     58:22.2
      36    Holli Werbelow                    Sarasota  FL          337   43      495        59:22.4     59:36.4
      37    Mariale Ryff                      Sarasota  FL          486   41      508      1:00:37.1   1:01:12.5
      38    Kathleen Mitchell                 Venice  FL            546   42      531      1:02:53.6   1:03:43.9
      39    KRISTI SCHEETZ                    Englewood  FL         281   42      536      1:03:11.4   1:03:56.8
      40    Cara Crowley                      Sarasota  FL          300   42      539      1:03:23.9   1:04:25.3
      41    Sarah Senter                      Sarasota  FL          549   41      547      1:04:53.6   1:05:46.6
      42    Amber Raney                       North Port  FL        637   41      554      1:06:03.0   1:06:52.8
      43    Vicki Suarez                      Bradenton  FL         402   41      567      1:09:57.5   1:10:11.2
      44    Maria Carfagno                    Rotonda West  FL      622   42      595      1:26:45.6   1:27:37.3
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Renee Jeffries                    North Port  FL        336   45       27        36:35.7     36:38.2
       2    Sheri Weinstein                   Springfield  IL       647   47       46        37:47.4     37:59.5
       3    Mary Guarino                      Venice  FL            205   45       50        38:00.1     38:06.4
       4    Jane Page                         Sarasota  FL          425   48       95        40:59.4     41:05.4
       5    Diane Pearce                      Sarasota  FL          480   49      103        41:30.4     41:37.8
       6    Becky Cosgrove                    Bradenton  FL         172   47      128        42:31.5     42:43.9
       7    Pam Violett                       Sarasota  FL          667   47      135        42:49.1     42:53.5
       8    Roxanne Gillen                    Port Charlotte  FL     54   49      140        43:02.6     43:30.2
       9    Catherine Duff                    Venice  FL            351   47      171        44:08.8     44:16.4
      10    Helga Wiley                       Venice  FL             79   46      205        45:19.7     45:33.6
      11    Theresa Nicholson                 Osprey  FL            272   45      231        46:30.9     46:42.5
      12    JoAnn Inners                      Bradenton  FL         305   45      237        46:43.5     47:06.9
      13    Jan McNutt                        Sarasota  FL          165   49      244        47:10.0     47:21.2
      14    Dana Neal                         Punta Gorda  FL       106   45      257        47:32.0     48:21.9
      15    Beth Turgeon                      Sarasota  FL          302   45      270        48:26.2     49:09.9
      16    Tracey Welsh                      Sarasota  FL          145   46      277        48:37.6     49:14.0
      17    Erica Downs                       Venice  FL            310   48      280        48:48.5     49:54.5
      18    Tina Silver                       Venice  FL            102   49      281        48:50.9     49:01.0
      19    Mary Lou Ward                     Sarasota  FL          706   48      300        49:16.7     50:04.7
      20    Cynthia Bootsma                   Bradenton  FL         263   49      314        49:38.3     50:04.6
      21    Carolyn Stiff                     Sarasota  FL          177   47      323        49:58.6     50:32.3
      22    Clare Beeman                      Sarasota  FL          248   47      327        50:03.5     50:31.0
      23    Sharna Rozin                      Sarasota  FL          578   49      339        50:23.4     50:54.4
      24    Betsy Laughlin                    Sarasota  FL           45   46      345        50:32.1     51:12.4
      25    Sandy Dussault                    Nokomis  FL            68   49      363        51:29.9     51:38.9
      26    Phyllis Beckom                    Nokomis  FL           719   46      376        52:15.9     52:41.0
      27    lisa ridley                       Venice  FL            321   47      378        52:16.5     52:33.6
      28    Tammy Heider                      Eustis  FL             28   49      380        52:19.0     52:28.9
      29    Patti Carpenter                   Bradenton  FL         454   49      384        52:32.7     53:15.4
      30    Christina Bowman                  Sarasota  FL          678   48      387        52:43.7     53:10.4
      31    Gretchen Sciarrino                Sarasota  FL          699   45      390        52:50.2     52:59.7
      32    Sofia Page                        Bradenton  FL         594   46      395        53:04.7     53:34.3
      33    Amy Davis                         Bradenton  FL         183   46      402        53:33.5     53:41.7
      34    Kathleen Larson                   Sarasota  FL          438   45      410        53:42.7     54:07.9
      35    Stefanie Mastos                   Sarasota  FL          625   45      412        53:47.4     54:14.1
      36    Anne Knies                        Sarasota  FL          318   47      413        53:49.7     54:05.1
      37    kathy herzog                      Port Charlotte  FL    277   48      418        54:08.1     54:53.3
      38    Janet Fusco                       Nokomis  FL           409   46      419        54:10.7     54:43.1
      39    Susan Wenzel                      Sarasota  FL           43   48      420        54:25.1     55:21.7
      40    Nancy Zetts                       Sarasota  FL          716   47      437        55:12.2     56:08.0
      41    Carol Dixon                       Sarasota  FL           23   48      441        55:20.0     56:08.7
      42    Dana Gaddis                       Bradenton  FL         245   48      444        55:28.7     55:57.5
      43    Terri Mitchell                    Sarasota  FL          557   45      458        56:16.5     56:48.1
      44    Cheri Williamson                  Sarasota  FL           49   45      460        56:23.3     56:46.0
      45    Kim Bolyard                       Nokomis  FL           507   49      461        56:33.7     57:19.9
      46    Tracy Calvert                     Venice  FL            639   48      468        56:56.9     57:50.2
      47    Tammy Zuknick                     Valrico  FL            18   47      472        57:28.8     58:07.8
      48    Lisa Nichols                      Bradenton Beach  FL   144   46      491        59:00.1     59:39.7
      49    Tina Elkins                       Englewood  FL          55   47      493        59:19.0     59:58.0
      50    Karen McLean                      Sarasota  FL          384   49      507      1:00:25.6   1:01:07.2
      51    Julie Vesely                      Sarasota  FL          100   48      509      1:00:41.0   1:01:13.2
      52    Teri Stabler                      Sarasota  FL          267   48      514      1:01:14.5   1:01:57.4
      53    Dara Hunter                       Sarasota  FL          366   45      520      1:01:59.4   1:02:44.5
      54    Pamela Kundert                    Nokomis  FL           253   48      523      1:02:21.8   1:02:57.3
      55    Carolyn Thomas                    Sarasota  FL          724   46      529      1:02:49.9   1:02:56.7
      56    Jeannine Germer                   Bradenton  FL         137   47      541      1:03:28.6   1:04:07.3
      57    Diana Shaheen                     Sarasota  FL           16   48      557      1:07:31.4   1:08:33.0
      58    Mary Hartnett                     Nokomis  FL           212   49      575      1:15:03.4   1:15:57.6
      59    Lisa Hawkins                      Venice  FL            601   49      594      1:25:59.5   1:26:56.9
      60    Dawn Pontillo                     Port Charlotte  FL    542   46      596      1:26:48.4   1:27:39.9
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Marti Stetter                     Placida  FL            81   54       62        38:44.9     38:47.3
       2    Marion Conklin                    Venice  FL            232   50       82        40:06.8     40:12.4
       3    Carol Greening                    Osprey  FL            210   52      102        41:28.0     41:41.0
       4    Mary Rine                         Alva  FL              123   54      108        41:48.5     41:51.6
       5    Leigh Daul                        Punta Gorda  FL       571   52      118        42:14.1     42:29.5
       6    Kim Miller                        Osprey  FL            360   51      119        42:14.2     42:29.6
       7    Kim Duran                         Venice  FL            287   53      144        43:08.8     43:31.2
       8    harriet van elburg                Sarasota  FL          673   50      154        43:32.3     43:37.8
       9    Julie DeMattio                    North Port  FL        226   52      159        43:39.0     43:46.0
      10    Grace Hackett                     Longboat Key  FL      502   50      179        44:29.2     44:53.7
      11    Olivia Story                      Sarasota  FL           72   50      184        44:39.9     44:44.8
      12    Cathy Brand                       Sarasota  FL          290   53      234        46:39.5     46:44.0
      13    Ellen Langer                      Sarasota  FL          395   50      235        46:40.2     47:11.9
      14    Kathleen Anderson                 Cape Coral  FL        309   54      242        46:54.6     47:30.8
      15    Colette Combs                     Punta Gorda  FL       548   51      245        47:10.6     47:49.4
      16    Sandra Donath                     Sarasota  FL           73   50      276        48:34.3     48:57.7
      17    Kelly Rickerson                   Palmetto  FL          540   52      324        49:58.7     50:19.2
      18    Heike Bucken                      Sarasota  FL          584   50      332        50:08.9     50:21.3
      19    Shawn Bliss                       Sarasota  FL          368   52      333        50:11.3     50:37.5
      20    Michele Veilleux                  Sarasota  FL           93   51      353        50:57.2     51:42.1
      21    Susan Kuhlman                     Bradenton  FL         250   54      356        51:10.0     51:35.6
      22    Susan White                       Bradenton  FL         141   51      366        51:36.2     51:56.4
      23    Sheri Bain                        Sarasota  FL          723   53      369        51:41.0     52:19.3
      24    Margaret Robinson                 Sarasota  FL           95   51      372        51:55.0     52:27.8
      25    Sheri Bates                       Lake Placid  FL       552   52      373        52:00.5     52:17.4
      26    Genise Pedrick                    Sarasota  FL          266   50      375        52:09.9     53:00.7
      27    Christine Weaver                  Nokomis  FL           125   50      393        52:58.9     53:26.1
      28    Carol Perigo                      Sarasota  FL          687   50      400        53:25.6     53:33.1
      29    Sharon Guy                        Sarasota  FL          288   52      404        53:37.5     54:31.5
      30    Kristen Anderson                  Sarasota  FL          405   53      406        53:38.1     54:08.7
      31    Kathi Pletzke                     Sarasota  FL          222   50      425        54:38.9     55:12.8
      32    Kathleen Simpson                  Port Charlotte  FL    555   52      427        54:43.6     55:22.3
      33    Jennifer Jaworski                 Nokomis  FL           715   53      434        55:03.8     55:56.6
      34    Cindy Roberts                     Venice  FL            122   54      439        55:18.4     55:45.4
      35    Deanna Allard                     Venice  FL            404   53      449        55:49.0     56:35.7
      36    Yulinar Sproat                    Englewood  FL         725   50      454        56:07.1     56:57.9
      37    Karen Galvin                      Sarasota  FL          403   54      457        56:13.7     56:46.8
      38    Ginny Cassetta                    Grant  FL             589   51      463        56:40.8     57:04.7
      39    LISA WRIGHT                       Sarasota  FL          434   54      469        57:15.9     57:57.7
      40    dora marin                        Sarasota  FL          464   52      470        57:15.9     57:57.8
      41    Halyna Petrova                    Sarasota  FL          104   53      486        58:31.2     59:40.7
      42    Cathy Kazwell                     Sarasota  FL          392   53      487        58:31.2     59:24.4
      43    sharon merrigan                   Bradenton Beach  FL   317   52      490        58:59.7     59:39.5
      44    Donna Hazeltine                   Venice  FL            390   50      526      1:02:37.9   1:02:55.5
      45    Debra Sites                       Venice  FL            535   50      550      1:05:17.6   1:06:07.5
      46    Margaret Baumgartner              Parker  CO            314   52      558      1:07:47.0   1:08:42.1
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tina Pontoni                                            585   55       70        39:29.2     39:34.5
       2    Isobel Doborwicz                  Sarasota  FL          286   56       74        39:46.8     40:00.6
       3    Marion Hayes                      Bradenton  FL         559   55       75        39:52.6     39:59.4
       4    Kim Kane                          Sarasota  FL          482   56       81        40:05.4     40:18.0
       5    Terri Fellows                     Sarasota  FL          694   58      152        43:22.7     43:36.8
       6    Maggie Miller                     Bradenton  FL         713   58      160        43:41.9     43:54.4
       7    Sarah Kirk                        Sarasota  FL           92   57      200        45:13.8     45:34.8
       8    Barbie Trend                      Parrish  FL            61   56      203        45:17.6     45:40.2
       9    Jacqueline Conniff                Venice  FL            330   55      229        46:19.1     46:27.5
      10    Sandy Osborne                     Bradenton  FL         116   59      247        47:12.1     47:34.8
      11    Deb Zech                          Sarasota  FL          167   59      250        47:13.6     47:31.8
      12    Maria Sweeney                     Sarasota  FL           32   55      284        48:51.7     49:07.1
      13    Brigitte Divito                   North Port  FL         88   57      290        49:02.4     49:16.0
      14    Ann Donnelly-O'Flaherty           Longboat Key  FL      399   56      298        49:15.3     49:44.4
      15    Susan Rife                        Sarasota  FL          593   56      352        50:56.9     51:26.9
      16    Becky Bedford                     Sarasota  FL          381   59      364        51:32.2     51:41.4
      17    Carol Fernandez                   Sarasota  FL            6   55      467        56:43.3     57:16.4
      18    Nancy Sherk                       Sarasota  FL          581   57      492        59:04.2     59:57.1
      19    Sue Stewart                       Sarasota  FL          289   57      522      1:02:06.8   1:02:43.0
      20    Barbara Lasker                    Sarasota  FL          269   57      524      1:02:23.8   1:02:59.4
      21    Sandy Moutoux                     Sarasota  FL          240   59      542      1:03:43.2   1:04:17.2
      22    Kathleen Houde                    Venice  FL            435   57      546      1:04:06.2   1:04:15.1
      23    Margarete Braga                   Sarasota  FL          339   56      549      1:05:08.7   1:05:58.9
      24    Patricia Woodley                  Sarasota  FL           41   58      562      1:08:32.9   1:09:19.0
      25    Sunny Olson                       Sarasota  FL          460   56      565      1:09:02.9   1:09:37.3
      26    Debbie Frederick                  Osprey  FL            599   59      580      1:16:58.8   1:17:25.0
      27    Kathleen McCoy                    Venice  FL            613   57      591      1:23:39.7   1:24:34.7
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Buteena Pfeffer                   Venice  FL            447   64      170        44:08.6     44:14.6
       2    Nancy Flanagan                    Sarasota  FL           31   60      180        44:32.6     44:51.7
       3    Diane Martin                      Sarasota  FL           75   64      208        45:24.9     45:53.6
       4    Rose Famiglietti                  Sarasota  FL          709   63      232        46:33.1     46:37.3
       5    LAURA SWANSON                     Naples  FL            334   62      262        47:50.5     48:07.2
       6    Tuula Pakula                      Venice  FL             33   62      296        49:13.8     49:21.6
       7    Beverly Humes                     Bradenton  FL         228   64      317        49:40.2     50:01.4
       8    Terry Cox                         Bradenton  FL         344   60      379        52:18.2     52:34.0
       9    Linda Kennedy                     Englewood  FL         223   63      386        52:40.2     53:17.3
      10    Ellyn Jack                        Myakka City  FL       579   60      438        55:13.1     56:08.7
      11    lynn Dettenmayer                  Sarasota  FL          178   60      442        55:23.0     56:13.2
      12    Pat Dettenmayer                   Sarasota  FL          179   60      443        55:23.1     56:13.7
      13    Pamela Detko                      Knoxville  TN         201   61      483        58:20.0     58:59.5
      14    Nancy Hennig                      Venice  FL            630   63      497        59:49.2   1:00:41.9
      15    Renee Spiegel                     Sarasota  FL          274   64      528      1:02:48.7   1:03:04.3
      16    Cathy Terhaar                     Hollywood  FL         411   62      532      1:02:53.9   1:03:08.7
      17    Nora Nastanski                    Sarasota  FL          520   61      534      1:03:03.7   1:03:55.0
      18    Karen Scovill                     Sarasota  FL          652   60      571      1:12:52.5   1:14:25.6
      19    Donna Duerwachter                 Bradenton  FL         514   62      576      1:15:32.2   1:16:08.6
      20    Jan Carpenter                     Venice  FL            136   63      588      1:21:14.1   1:21:48.9
      21    Mary Harder                       Punta Gorda  FL       162   63      592      1:25:01.3   1:25:22.0
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Etsuko Teshima                    Crofton  MD           470   65      301        49:17.8     49:25.6
       2    Kathy Dubro                       Sarasota  FL            7   65      360        51:12.4     51:23.3
       3    Fran Sola                         Sarasota  FL          522   65      429        54:54.6     55:20.0
       4    Anne Hryniewicz                   Sarasota  FL          497   67      471        57:25.7     57:54.0
       5    Amy Petz                          Sarasota  FL          217   65      513      1:00:55.0   1:01:42.3
       6    Jolley Siegwald                   Sarasota  FL          570   65      564      1:08:58.4   1:09:54.4
       7    Bernardine Abell                  Mechanicsville  MD     19   65      566      1:09:19.4   1:10:02.2
       8    Gloria Lugo                       Venice  FL            400   65      581      1:17:02.1   1:17:02.1
       9    Carol Geyer                       Port Charlotte  FL    163   65      593      1:25:01.9   1:25:22.6
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Leah McElroy                      Sarasota  FL          582   70      294        49:08.8     49:20.5
       2    Esther Van Duzee                  Sarasota  FL           52   72      399        53:22.3     54:07.1
       3    Sandra Webber                     Bradenton  FL         474   74      480        58:08.6     58:18.3
       4    Mary Jane Zuknick                 Sarasota  FL           14   71      553      1:06:00.6   1:06:46.8
       5    Susan McGregor                    Bradenton  FL         157   70      563      1:08:57.6   1:09:53.4
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Ann Morgan                        Sarasota  FL           65   76      527      1:02:44.9   1:03:32.3
       2    Adine Wittig                      Bradenton  FL         194   75      579      1:16:10.5   1:16:28.5
       3    Matilda Lowe                      Sarasota  FL          192   79      587      1:20:20.8   1:20:41.1
Top

Female 80 to 84

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Cathy Maude                       Nokomis  FL           554   82      597      1:30:22.4   1:31:27.2
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Zvonko Smlatic                    Sarasota  FL          458   48        1        29:33.3     29:36.0
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Hector Guzman                     Bradenton  FL          29   44        3        30:45.4     30:47.6
Top

Male Grand Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Alan King                                               732   52        8        33:21.6     33:23.3
Top

Male Senior Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dean Denman                       Sarasota  FL          675   65       34        37:04.7     37:14.4
Top

Male Veteran Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Frank Nicolosi                                          692   71       63        38:46.4     38:48.9
Top

Male 10-12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    William Menard II                 Venice  FL             11   11      217        45:57.3     46:00.4
       2    Ben Hartvigsen                    Sarasota  FL          356   11      225        46:05.9     46:39.2
       3    Adam Berry                        Venice  FL            614   10      361        51:20.6     52:13.7
       4    Ben Baumgartner                   Parker  CO            313   12      544      1:03:51.7   1:04:45.4
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Blake Bright                      Sarasota  FL          701   14       29        36:46.6     36:50.6
       2    Peter Larson                      Sarasota  FL          440   15      295        49:10.4     49:35.3
       3    Cristian Pearson                  Sarasota  FL          689   13      308        49:30.2     49:55.1
       4    BRENT TYACK                       Bradenton  FL          27   13      344        50:31.0     50:39.7
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kyle Laughlin                     Sarasota  FL           47   16      285        48:51.7     49:31.7
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    andrew Saputo                     Bradenton  FL         199   22       35        37:05.5     37:12.1
       2    Justin Johnson                                          734   23       42        37:25.7     37:29.5
       3    Erick Raulerson                   Sarasota  FL          442   24      254        47:20.7     48:09.1
       4    Danny Duncan                                            736   20      347        50:41.1     51:30.7
       5    Josh Nelson                       Sarasota  FL          258   22      475        57:45.7     58:12.9
       6    Sam Scovill                       Sarasota  FL          654   24      504      1:00:18.5   1:01:27.1
       7    Casey Baumgartner                 Strasburg  CO         316   23      543      1:03:51.0   1:04:45.4
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Donald Trail, III                 Nokomis  FL           280   27       13        34:49.1     34:54.5
       2    Luis Ramos                        Sarasota  FL          471   29       41        37:24.6     37:31.3
       3    Paul Kirk                         Sarasota  FL          150   29       45        37:46.7     37:57.8
       4    Bradley Pope                      North Port  FL        328   29       78        39:54.4     40:07.6
       5    Micheal Terhaar                   Sarasota  FL          412   28      157        43:34.5     43:49.2
       6    Max Hannum                        Sarasota  FL          450   29      163        43:59.3     44:12.9
       7    Matt Enander                      Sarasota  FL          126   29      187        44:46.5     45:05.0
       8    Eric Burgess                                            733   29      219        46:00.1     46:10.6
       9    Jeffrey Zych                      Osprey  FL            640   29      240        46:50.0     46:50.0
      10    Jacob Baumgartner                 Littleton  CO         315   25      545      1:03:54.4   1:04:45.8
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Shawn Weigl                       Sarasota  FL          323   30        2        29:53.1     29:55.3
       2    Charley Elsey                     Cape Coral  FL        620   32        4        31:10.5     31:13.1
       3    Andrew Berster                    Sarasota  FL          653   32        6        32:37.3     32:41.0
       4    Shawn Johnson                     North Port  FL        128   33        7        33:11.3     33:15.1
       5    Joe Merriken                      Parrish  FL           111   34       20        35:31.5     35:34.2
       6    John Tyler                        Englewood  FL         529   32       61        38:39.0     38:43.9
       7    Jim Grimes                        Bradenton  FL         503   32      107        41:47.1     41:54.1
       8    Blake Lynn                        Sarasota  FL          312   32      162        43:58.1     44:14.9
       9    Grant Luce                        Bradenton  FL         118   32      189        44:50.0     45:12.1
      10    Dak Le                            Sarasota  FL          243   32      297        49:14.7     49:40.8
      11    Brett Washmuth                    Sarasota  FL          418   31      440        55:19.8     56:10.4
      12    Doug Chamberlain                  Sarasota  FL          257   32      446        55:37.5     56:12.8
      13    Josh Hund                         Sarasota  FL          298   33      584      1:20:15.3   1:21:45.6
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    gilberto placencia                Sarasota  FL          530   36       22        35:36.1     35:38.8
       2    Todd Segal                        Sarasota  FL          251   36       28        36:39.3     36:43.4
       3    Jeff Ellis                        Sarasota  FL          510   38       65        38:57.7     39:27.9
       4    David Ochsendorf                  Sarasota  FL           12   39       67        39:08.2     39:15.1
       5    Brett Stelmok                     Nokomis  FL            39   38       71        39:33.0     39:39.2
       6    Matthew LaBree                    Punta Gorda  FL       496   36       94        40:52.3     41:03.6
       7    Andrew DeVries                    Nokomis  FL           427   39      115        42:09.2     42:45.2
       8    Joe Freddolino                    Venice  FL            421   39      124        42:27.1     42:58.1
       9    Chris DeLeonardo                  Sarasota  FL          655   36      130        42:36.5     43:21.9
      10    Michael Pedrero                   Sarasota  FL           36   38      141        43:03.1     43:18.6
      11    Joe Tanner                        Palmetto  FL          359   38      143        43:08.2     43:20.1
      12    Justin Kiner                      Sarasota  FL          231   35      151        43:20.4     44:06.7
      13    Eric Patmor                       Sarasota  FL          607   37      166        44:02.2     44:18.0
      14    Daniel Corso                      Sarasota  FL          452   35      176        44:21.6     44:34.8
      15    Bret Calltharp                    SARASOTA  FL           96   37      192        45:01.2     45:45.6
      16    Andrew Blix                       Osprey  FL            717   35      197        45:09.5     45:28.8
      17    Anthony Karcz                     Sarasota  FL          523   38      199        45:12.5     45:44.7
      18    Nathan Renner                     Sarasota  FL          306   38      214        45:49.0     46:29.1
      19    Clay Henson                       North Port  FL        437   37      241        46:53.6     47:03.1
      20    Scott King                        Sarasota  FL          345   36      248        47:12.5     47:24.8
      21    Joseph Garbade                    Venice  FL            319   39      367        51:36.4     51:56.7
      22    Shannon Yeager                    Sarasota  FL          500   36      397        53:10.0     53:41.2
      23    Jason Christian                   North Port  FL        159   37      451        55:51.7     56:50.6
      24    Joel de Castro                    Bradenton  FL         416   39      459        56:19.2     56:49.1
      25    Peter Moroz                       Sarasota  FL          367   37      519      1:01:47.8   1:02:33.1
      26    David Flannery                                          744   35      578      1:16:10.2   1:16:27.7
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paul Carrington                   Bradenton  FL         161   44        5        32:14.7     32:17.5
       2    Robert Loeffler                   Sarasota  FL          110   42       10        33:29.0     33:32.0
       3    Charlie Roedriger                 Sarasota  FL          374   43       19        35:30.7     35:33.0
       4    David Cook                        Sarasota  FL          262   42       39        37:23.1     37:34.3
       5    John Wolfe                        Venice  FL            184   43       44        37:39.2     37:44.5
       6    Steve Perez                       Sarasota  FL          663   44       48        37:56.8     38:00.8
       7    Todd VanBuskirk                   Port Charlotte  FL    149   42       54        38:20.3     38:26.0
       8    pat brester                       Sarasota  FL          685   40       72        39:34.3     39:56.4
       9    Wayne Hernandez                   Osprey  FL            451   40      104        41:32.5     41:45.7
      10    David Fracek                      Sarasota  FL          329   42      134        42:48.9     43:27.4
      11    Marcus Pedrero                    Sarasota  FL           38   43      139        43:02.1     43:18.6
      12    Stacie Mason                      Sarasota  FL          242   41      146        43:15.9     43:42.5
      13    Claiborne Moulton                 Sarasota  FL          671   43      211        45:38.2     46:22.0
      14    Doug Laudenslager                                       737   43      251        47:16.3     47:26.2
      15    tom Madden                        Venice  FL            605   42      263        47:52.6     48:35.6
      16    Patrick Bossman                   Sarasota  FL          197   41      269        48:25.9     49:07.8
      17    Carlos Suarez                     Bradenton  FL         401   42      271        48:28.2     48:42.2
      18    Michael Pawlus                    Sarasota  FL          369   42      278        48:38.4     49:03.2
      19    Tyler Lopez                       Aurora  CO            619   43      303        49:18.0     50:10.6
      20    Todd Pearson                      Sarasota  FL          688   43      309        49:30.3     49:55.1
      21    Steve Schrader                    Sarasota  FL          550   42      312        49:33.0     49:56.7
      22    James Sweiderk                    Sarasota  FL          704   41      330        50:07.7     50:40.6
      23    James Williamson                  Sarasota  FL           48   44      391        52:50.8     53:14.1
      24    Kurt Schaefer                     Venice  FL            270   40      398        53:15.7     54:19.1
      25    skip sands                        Sarasota  FL          445   41      416        53:53.9     54:17.4
      26    Jeffrey Coopes                    Sarasota  FL          322   43      456        56:13.0     56:46.7
      27    John Rogers                       Sarasota  FL          350   42      496        59:22.5     59:36.5
      28    Michael Ryff                      Sarasota  FL          487   40      552      1:05:53.8   1:06:29.4
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Adam Bright                       Sarasota  FL          700   46        9        33:27.1     33:30.5
       2    Donald Peachey                    Sarasota  FL          617   49       11        34:06.8     34:39.3
       3    Rick Culpepper                    Sarasota  FL          702   49       16        35:07.4     35:12.5
       4    Stephen Crane                     Sarasota  FL          378   49       25        36:02.8     36:06.1
       5    Rob Kohnen                        Sarasota  FL          646   49       47        37:47.5     37:59.4
       6    Kevin Dougherty                   Sarasota  FL          221   49       56        38:22.5     39:01.3
       7    Terry Deshaies                    Sarasota  FL           74   49       76        39:53.5     40:55.4
       8    Ron Davis                         Bradenton  FL         182   49       80        40:05.0     40:12.8
       9    Erich Gaertner                    Sarasota  FL          196   47       89        40:32.6     41:00.9
      10    Jim Mangan                        Sarasota  FL          659   46       92        40:42.1     40:57.4
      11    Andrew Tyack                      Sarasota  FL           24   46       98        41:15.7     41:23.8
      12    Joe Erdei                         Sarasota  FL          297   45      111        41:57.2     42:23.8
      13    Marty Cassetta                    Grant  FL             588   46      142        43:03.8     43:25.2
      14    William Hoag                      Sarasota  FL          660   46      145        43:13.7     43:48.7
      15    Jeff Cosgrove                     Bradenton  FL         173   48      167        44:03.1     44:15.3
      16    jim minchin                       Sarasota  FL          357   45      169        44:03.9     44:15.8
      17    Todd McNutt                       Sarasota  FL          166   49      181        44:36.6     44:48.3
      18    William Ouchark                   Bradenton  FL          77   48      196        45:07.7     45:48.9
      19    Roy Sprinkle                      Sarasota  FL          284   48      198        45:10.7     45:19.0
      20    Dale Emery                        Cape Coral  FL        229   46      224        46:05.5     46:41.1
      21    Jake Hartvigsen                   Sarasota  FL          355   48      226        46:06.3     46:39.2
      22    Jeffery Fraser                    Venice  FL            478   48      228        46:11.8     46:58.9
      23    Steven Lemke                      Sarasota  FL          326   46      256        47:27.6     47:57.8
      24    Nick DeVito II                    Sarasota  FL          254   45      259        47:44.5     47:57.4
      25    Shawn Hanlon                      Sarasota  FL          698   46      267        48:13.0     48:22.4
      26    Jim Medenis                       Sarasota  FL          154   47      279        48:38.5     48:44.1
      27    Bryant Sturz                      North Port  FL        430   46      289        49:02.1     49:32.1
      28    Dwayne Sloan                      Sarasota  FL           59   48      310        49:30.9     49:42.3
      29    John Babcock                                            708   45      338        50:21.7     51:15.8
      30    Craig Sterns                      Sarasota  FL            9   47      342        50:28.1     51:16.4
      31    Richard Moore                     Bradenton  FL         190   48      358        51:10.2     51:43.0
      32    John Cox                          Bradenton  FL         690   47      371        51:53.7     52:45.2
      33    rick czerniak                     Sarasota  FL          247   46      392        52:52.3     53:14.2
      34    Scott Stout                       Sarasota  FL          576   47      479        57:52.8     58:23.2
      35    Sanford Cohen                     Sarasota  FL          499   45      482        58:16.8     58:45.7
      36    John Gulitti                      Sarasota  FL          479   48      505      1:00:22.2   1:01:05.6
      37    Terry Carfagno                                          731   48      521      1:02:05.8   1:02:51.0
      38    CARL RENNINGER                    Sarasota  FL          618   48      559      1:08:05.4   1:08:54.9
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jeff Ealey                        Sarasota  FL          631   50       12        34:30.7     34:34.8
       2    John Carey                        Nokomis  FL           107   52       18        35:28.7     35:37.8
       3    Bob Pearce                        Sarasota  FL          481   53       24        36:01.1     36:08.6
       4    Thomas Ruane                      Venice  FL            364   54       51        38:02.9     38:14.5
       5    Paul Newhall                      Bradenton  FL         407   50       79        39:56.8     40:13.1
       6    Steven Stewart                    Palmetto  FL          113   50       84        40:12.4     40:40.7
       7    Mark Berte'                       Bradenton  FL         186   53       87        40:21.1     40:33.1
       8    Gary Carlascio                    Riverview  FL         567   50      117        42:11.3     42:16.0
       9    Kenneth Varner                    Sarasota  FL           98   50      122        42:20.9     42:25.9
      10    PAUL CERAMI                       Port Charlotte  FL    279   50      155        43:32.5     44:21.8
      11    Mitch Greening                    Osprey  FL            209   50      158        43:37.1     44:10.3
      12    Rich Montemagno                   Sarasota  FL           70   54      165        44:01.2     44:35.8
      13    Robert Daul                       Punta Gorda  FL       572   51      186        44:45.1     44:59.8
      14    KEITH FOSBENNER                   Palmetto  FL          324   52      206        45:23.0     45:37.9
      15    david herzog                      Port Charlotte  FL    278   51      218        45:57.9     46:46.6
      16    paul dyer                         Sarasota  FL          195   54      221        46:02.9     46:19.0
      17    Bradley Inners                                          304   50      236        46:43.2     47:06.2
      18    Terry Doughty                     Nokomis  FL           152   51      246        47:11.0     47:24.0
      19    Barry Sullivan                    Sarasota  FL           91   52      274        48:32.3     49:27.8
      20    Randy Wingham                     Queensbury  NY        455   50      307        49:23.1     49:59.2
      21    Peter Laughlin                    Sarasota  FL           46   53      316        49:40.2     50:20.6
      22    Jeffrey Schaefer                  Osprey  FL            327   51      340        50:23.6     50:34.2
      23    Gary Dixon                        Sarasota  FL           22   54      348        50:41.2     51:27.8
      24    Mike Osborne                      Bradenton  FL         115   54      433        55:02.8     55:12.0
      25    William Rolette                   Sarasota  FL          105   54      448        55:44.9     56:53.8
      26    Jeff Swaim                        Venice  FL            121   54      498        59:55.2   1:00:56.8
      27    Chris Menzies                     Sarasota  FL          604   50      499      1:00:04.7   1:00:32.7
      28    Gary Montemagno                   Sarasota  FL          396   50      583      1:19:14.2   1:20:14.2
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Roger Meyer                       Bradenton  FL         525   59       14        34:54.9     34:59.7
       2    Craig Harrington                  Naples  FL            415   56       15        35:01.7     35:05.1
       3    Gary Ettinger                     Punta Gorda  FL       626   55       33        37:03.1     37:05.5
       4    Cesar Braga                       Sarasota  FL          338   57       60        38:37.0     38:40.6
       5    Chris Smith                       Naples  FL            333   55       86        40:20.5     40:36.7
       6    Randy Peachey                     North Port  FL        285   57       96        41:08.0     41:38.9
       7    Millard Yoder                     Sarasota  FL           94   57      106        41:46.8     42:03.6
       8    Patrick Koronkiewicz              Tallevast  FL         227   56      125        42:28.4     43:02.8
       9    Dave Sherk                        Sarasota  FL          580   59      126        42:30.3     42:41.6
      10    Lee Lumpkin                       Osprey  FL            489   58      137        42:51.7     43:38.8
      11    Francis McCarthy                  Venice  FL            714   59      194        45:01.7     45:09.3
      12    Doug Anderson                     Cape Coral  FL        308   58      201        45:14.5     45:50.6
      13    Michael Rissman                   Sarasota  FL          587   59      216        45:52.0     46:09.5
      14    Wade Chapin                       Sarasota  FL          347   55      282        48:51.1     49:19.4
      15    Jim Divito                        North Port  FL         89   57      288        49:01.7     49:16.1
      16    Doc Bain                          Sarasota  FL          722   59      320        49:50.5     50:28.8
      17    Edward Gillen                     Port Charlotte  FL     53   55      362        51:28.6     52:05.5
      18    Tom Dendy                         Sarasota  FL          515   55      370        51:47.9     51:56.2
      19    Keith Walsh                       Port Charlotte  FL     86   59      396        53:06.1     53:29.9
      20    AJ Schulz                         Sarasota  FL          406   57      405        53:37.8     54:08.5
      21    Jim O'Donnel                      Sarasota  FL          168   58      473        57:37.4     58:01.2
      22    Alan Berry                        Venice  FL            615   59      590      1:23:39.5   1:24:34.9
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Harold Maher                      Nokomis  FL           296   64       36        37:08.0     37:17.8
       2    Daniel Larson                     Queensbury  NY        175   61       53        38:17.1     38:23.6
       3    Tom Trend                         Nokomis  FL            60   62       68        39:19.6     39:30.0
       4    Norman Cornwell                   Bradenton  FL         560   63       83        40:11.8     40:20.4
       5    Larry Parker                      Bradenton  FL         249   60      109        41:48.6     42:04.6
       6    Hugh Thomas                       Bradenton  FL         616   63      131        42:37.5     42:44.0
       7    Larry Washmuth                    Sarasota  FL          423   62      150        43:19.3     43:29.3
       8    Steve Duerwachter                 Bradenton  FL         513   64      175        44:19.3     44:40.5
       9    Hans Hollinsworth                 Bradenton  FL         239   61      182        44:37.5     44:50.1
      10    Frank Hartzell                    Lake Placid  FL       493   60      213        45:47.8     46:04.6
      11    Nicholas Saputo                   Venice  FL            198   62      287        48:59.2     49:22.0
      12    Steve Kreidler                    Sarasota  FL          592   64      299        49:15.5     49:45.1
      13    michael shaughnessy               Sarasota  FL          146   61      329        50:04.9     50:53.3
      14    James Millikin                    Nokomis  FL            44   60      374        52:07.9     52:32.4
      15    bill burns                        Venice  FL            191   61      409        53:40.6     54:02.7
      16    Russell Miller                    Bradenton  FL         712   63      414        53:52.4     54:23.9
      17    Russell Scovill                   Sarasota  FL          651   61      432        55:02.7     56:12.1
      18    Randy Smith                       Sarasota  FL          563   60      435        55:03.8     55:41.0
      19    Thomas Detko                      Knoxville  TN         200   62      436        55:04.9     55:45.4
      20    roberto cueto                     Nokomis  FL           633   64      476        57:47.8     58:05.4
      21    Alan Dee                          Sarasota  FL          524   64      481        58:12.3     58:58.3
      22    Joe Terhaar                       Sarasota  FL          413   63      512      1:00:47.6   1:01:02.4
      23    Dennis Elkins                     Englewood  FL          42   60      516      1:01:31.1   1:02:11.7
      24    Bill Taylor                       North Port  FL        595   62      535      1:03:10.9   1:04:15.1
      25    Marc skinner                      Sarasota  FL          294   64      572      1:12:54.0   1:13:44.0
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Dan Carlson                       Sarasota  FL           63   65       52        38:04.3     38:09.7
       2    Paul Couzelis                     Sarasota  FL          291   69       58        38:25.2     38:29.9
       3    Ed Morgan                         North Port  FL        176   69       97        41:13.9     41:34.2
       4    Silky Sullivan                    Seminole  FL          586   68      110        41:54.3     41:58.4
       5    Joseph Siever                     Bradenton  FL         283   65      129        42:32.1     42:44.4
       6    Bill Geller                       Sarasota  FL          662   66      136        42:51.3     43:04.1
       7    chuck hollen                      Sarasota  FL          268   67      164        44:01.0     44:11.7
       8    Tom Rademacher                    Englewood  FL         469   66      177        44:24.0     44:30.2
       9    Holt Fisher                       Sarasota  FL          710   69      178        44:29.0     44:38.0
      10    Jeffrey Spiegel                   Sarasota  FL          273   65      190        44:53.6     45:04.4
      11    Tom Maynard                       Osprey  FL            561   69      204        45:19.1     45:56.7
      12    Tom Bedford                       Sarasota  FL          382   65      268        48:23.3     48:27.9
      13    Bob Geyer                         Port Charlotte  FL    164   65      283        48:51.5     49:11.8
      14    Michael Walters                   Saint Petersburg  F   341   65      359        51:11.5     52:18.1
      15    Robert Seif                       Venice  FL            108   67      368        51:36.4     51:58.6
      16    Thomas Stankus                    Sarasota  FL          726   66      394        53:02.3     53:56.1
      17    Timothy Griffiths                 Tampa  FL              34   66      426        54:42.9     55:08.5
      18    Drew Stuart                       Bradenton  FL         383   65      450        55:51.5     56:46.0
      19    Paul Baran                        Venice  FL            668   66      453        56:02.0     56:04.7
      20    Ron Elkins                        Sarasota  FL           56   65      494        59:19.6     59:58.7
      21    Dave Siegwald                     Sarasota  FL          207   69      502      1:00:13.0   1:01:01.0
      22    Dave Pierce                       Venice  FL            203   69      517      1:01:35.5   1:02:27.4
      23    Thomas Oliver                     Bradenton  FL         234   68      551      1:05:49.6   1:06:23.6
      24    A.G. Lafley                       Sarasota  FL           17   65      556      1:07:31.3   1:08:33.2
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Mal Miller                        Fort Myers  FL        224   71       64        38:48.7     38:51.5
       2    Richard Quevillon                 Sarasota  FL          574   70       73        39:40.7     39:43.8
       3    John Shenk                        Sarasota  FL          325   70      172        44:13.3     44:22.7
       4    Bill Johns                        Venice  FL            505   70      253        47:17.3     47:59.7
       5    Jack Stone                        Punta Gorda  FL       235   70      260        47:44.6     48:07.4
       6    Jack Jacobs                       Bradenton  FL         476   73      264        47:52.7     48:00.1
       7    Donald Fialka                     Venice  FL            202   71      291        49:03.5     49:24.7
       8    Jeff Hollway                      Sarasota  FL          371   70      311        49:32.7     49:40.3
       9    Fred Fiala                        Sarasota  FL          568   74      341        50:24.4     50:35.8
      10    John Didovic                      Sarasota  FL          282   71      408        53:38.9     54:00.8
      11    Evan Thomas                       CROGTON  MD            82   71      417        54:04.7     54:15.3
      12    Ron Weprin                        Sarasota  FL          590   70      422        54:33.9     54:59.8
      13    David Bailey                      Hialeah  FL           206   74      428        54:50.8     55:02.7
      14    Bill Wheelock                     Sarasota  FL          490   71      431        54:58.7     55:11.5
      15    Bob Ross                          Englewood  FL          67   71      455        56:10.0     56:34.8
      16    Pete Hosmer                       Sarasota  FL          705   70      485        58:31.2     59:15.6
      17    Raymond Zuknick                   Sarasota  FL           15   73      538      1:03:23.7   1:04:09.1
      18    Elmore Parker                     Sarasota  FL          193   74      582      1:17:39.7   1:18:00.3
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kent Morgan                       Sarasota  FL           64   76      223        46:05.5     46:16.8
       2    Chuck Van Duzee                   Bradenton  FL          51   75      239        46:49.8     47:32.3
       3    Jon Peterson                      CAPE CORAL  FL        414   75      388        52:46.5     52:55.2
       4    Dale Nadon                        Sarasota  FL          391   76      484        58:28.7     59:22.5
Top

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Kent Wiley                        Sarasota  FL           78   80      515      1:01:28.4   1:02:36.3
       2    Tom Depenbrock                    Sarasota  FL          477   81      518      1:01:36.2   1:01:40.5
       3    John Fedako                       Nokomis  FL           114   80      573      1:14:28.0   1:15:22.7
Top

Male 85 and over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Walter White                      Sarasota  FL          475   85      569      1:11:02.3   1:12:07.8
       2    Joseph Maude                      Nokomis  FL           553   85      598      1:30:47.0   1:31:51.3